This is a 336 square foot, mobile / manufactured home. This home is located at 8157 W Dead Eye Rd, Payson, AZ 85541.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $96,308
8157 W Dead Eye Rd, Payson, AZ 85541
--beds
--baths
336sqft
MobileManufactured
Built in 1981
0.84 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$287/sqft
$19/mo HOA
Overview
- 69 days |
- 21 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 336 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 30234015G
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $19 monthly
Location
- Region: Payson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $287/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $96,308
- Annual tax amount: $1,007
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$888/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 +2.8% | $17,336 +110.2% |
| 2024 | $980 +3% | $8,247 |
| 2023 | $951 -0.7% | -- |
| 2022 | $958 +0.5% | -- |
| 2021 | $953 +5.5% | -- |
| 2019 | $903 +0.6% | -- |
| 2018 | $898 -10.8% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,007 | -- |
| 2016 | $1,007 -18.9% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,241 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $1,155 -11.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,299 +68% |
| 2011 | -- | $773 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $9,668 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85541