Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $588,900

    8158 Mount Ouray Rd, Littleton, CO 80125

    3beds
    1,608sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $588,900 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $3,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $588,900

    $559,000 - $618,000

    $3,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MLS#4282097~ REPRESENTATIVE PHOTOS ADDED. Built by Taylor Morrison~ February 2023 Completion. The thoughtfully designed Celeste at Sterling Ranch-Prospect Village welcomes you into a light and bright gathering room. Enjoy the open-concept kitchen and casual dining area with a sliding glass door out to the side patio - the ideal layout for entertaining! The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops with full backsplash, beautiful white cabinets, and food prep island. Retreat to the spacious owner's suite on the second floor with a large walk-in closet and ensuite bath. A convenient laundry room and two additional bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet, completes the second floor. Need more space? The unfinished basement is ideal for storage and future expansion. Great corner lot location! Enjoy low maintenance living in the abundant, amenity-rich community of Sterling Ranch with a community center featuring coffee shop, brewery, planned park, and newly opened rec center with a pool and fitness center. Structural options include: full unfinished basement and outdoor living patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 222736314039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Littleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$645,180+0.1%$401/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2022Listed for sale$644,680$401/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4282097 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,323 +609.1%$36,920 -5.6%
    2024$892 -55.2%$39,100 +347.9%
    2023$1,990 +12%$8,730 -24.7%
    2022$1,777 $11,600 +11.1%
    2021-- $10,440 +68.7%
    2020$1,056 $6,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80125