Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,225,000
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
    Bought with: TMP Properties
    $1,225,000

    816 11th St, Huntington Beach, CA 92648

    2beds
    835sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1947
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,467/sqft
    $3,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET- NO FAULT TO PROPERTY. AVAILABLE FOR A QUICK CLOSING! DON'T MISS THIS SECOND CHANCE! Welcome to your opportunity to own a beautifully maintained coastal home in one of Huntington Beach’s most desirable neighborhoods — just minutes from the sand, top-rated schools, shopping, and dining. This light-filled residence offers the relaxed indoor–outdoor lifestyle that makes Surf City living so special. Spacious living areas flow effortlessly to private outdoor spaces perfect for entertaining, weekend barbecues, or quiet evenings enjoying the ocean breeze. The home has been thoughtfully cared for and is truly move-in ready, offering comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, a second home, or a smart long-term investment near the coast, this property checks all the boxes. Located in a quiet, established community with convenient access to major freeways, Pacific Coast Highway, and the vibrant energy of Main Street, this home combines everyday practicality with the best of beachside living.Homes in this area rarely come available in this condition — COME BY THE OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 12-4PM!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Erin Robles DRE #01972821 714-369-3063,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    James Martin, DRE #01344304

    TMP Properties

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26010536MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    Heating
    • Ductless
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: See Remarks
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 835 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 10,789 sqft
    • Dimensions: 10789
    • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Near Park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93950655

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1947

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Stable(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks, Water Sports, Park
    Location
    • Region: Huntington Beach
    • Subdivision: Downtown Area (Down)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $431 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Lake Park ll

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$1,225,000+2.1%$1,467/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26010536 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$1,199,999$1,437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26010536 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$1,199,999$1,437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26010536 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$1,199,999$1,437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26010536 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$1,199,999$1,437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26010536 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for sale$1,199,999$1,437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26010536 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$1,199,999$1,437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26010536 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Contingent$1,199,999$1,437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26010536 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$1,199,999+179.1%$1,437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26010536 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listing removed$5,400$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$5,400+12.5%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2025Listed for rent$4,800-7.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listing removed$5,200$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2025Price change$5,200-11.9%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2025Price change$5,900-7.8%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listed for rent$6,400$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2002Sold$430,000$515/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,166 +1.8%$622,632 +2%
    2024$7,040 +2.3%$610,424 +2%
    2023$6,881 +1.6%$598,455 +2%
    2022$6,776 +1.9%$586,721 +2%
    2021$6,651 +0.7%$575,217 +1%
    2020$6,607 $569,319 +2%
    2019$6,607 +1.2%$558,156 +2%
    2018$6,530 +2.9%$547,212 +2%
    2017$6,345 $536,483 +2%
    2016$6,345 +4.6%$525,964 +1.5%
    2015$6,065 +3.1%$518,064 +2%
    2014$5,883 $507,916 +0.5%
    2013-- $505,621 +2%
    2012-- $495,707 +2%
    2011-- $485,988 +0.8%
    2010-- $482,356 -0.2%
    2009-- $483,503 +2%
    2008-- $474,023 +2%
    2007-- $464,729 +2%
    2006-- $455,617 +2%
    2005-- $446,684 +2%
    2004-- $437,926 +1.9%
    2003-- $429,900 +182.8%
    2001$1,672 $152,026

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92648