Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $190,000

    816 Diamond Acres Rd, Davenport, FL 33837

    2beds
    924sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $187,700 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Unlock the potential of this 1.30-acre property in Davenport! Featuring a 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home with additional bonus living spaces, this is the perfect fixer-upper for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create value. The home has already had key updates started, including a fresh interior paint job and a newer metal roof—saving you on major upfront costs. With a little vision and renovation, this property could be transformed into a profitable rental, resale, or multi-use homestead. Outside, the opportunities continue with a fully fenced lot, carport, and multiple outbuildings. There’s ample space for a workshop or even the potential to build an accessory dwelling unit (ADU) for additional income. Conveniently located near shopping, hospitals, and major attractions like LEGOLAND Florida Resort and Walt Disney World Resort, this property combines location with upside potential.
    29 days
    |
    402
    |
    25
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Edith Madera PLLC, PLL 863-205-7794,

    LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE 863-940-4850

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4961010MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lakeland

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 924
      • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 97 x 584
      • Features: In County, Oversized Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Oak Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 272706726500031305
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Roof
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: FLA DEV CO SUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Davenport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $154,747
      • Annual tax amount: $1,125
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Edith Madera

      (863) 205-7794

Estimated market value

        $187,700

        $178,000 - $197,000

        $1,907/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$190,000$206/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #L4961010 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$190,000+1627.3%$206/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #L4961010 Report a problem
        1/6/2006Sold$11,000+214.3%$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/8/1999Sold$3,500-92.4%$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/20/1995Sold$46,300$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$357 +1.1%$56,357 +3%
        2023$353 +1.2%$54,716 +3%
        2022$349 -1.7%$53,122 +3%
        2021$356 +0.3%$51,575 +1.4%
        2020$354 -0.4%$50,863 +2.3%
        2019$356 -53.7%$49,719 +1.9%
        2018$769 +4.3%$48,792 +2.1%
        2017$737 +128.7%$47,788 +2.1%
        2016$322 +6.4%$46,805 +4%
        2015$303 -49.1%$44,990 +0.8%
        2014$595 +101.9%$44,633 +1.5%
        2013$295 +2.7%$43,973 +0.7%
        2012$287 +6.1%$43,656 +3%
        2011$271 +2.9%$42,384 +1.5%
        2010$263 +0.5%$41,767 +2.7%
        2009$261 +7.8%$40,669 +0.1%
        2008$243 $40,628
        2007-- --
        2006$235 --
        2005-- --
        2004$186 +12.4%--
        2002$165 +5.9%$34,764 +1.6%
        2001$156 $34,217

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33837

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable