Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $216,000

    816 Florence STREET, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    4beds
    1,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $233,200 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,200

    $203,000 - $268,000

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity Knocks! This 4-bedroom ranch offers an open floor plan, a spacious layout, and a ton of potential for the right buyer. Thoughtfully designed with accessibility in mind, the home features a front entry ramp and a handicapped-accessible bathroom--perfect for anyone needing barrier-free living. The layout has seamless flow between the living and kitchen areas and the skylight offers amazing natural light. While the property does need some TLC, it's a fantastic opportunity for someone willing to put in a little elbow grease to build instant equity. The backyard is a great bonus--nice and open with space to relax, garden, or play. With good bones and lots of potential, this home is ready for your vision. Don't miss the chance to make it your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leah Thorp info@cb-elite.com,

    Coldwell Banker Elite

    Bought with:

    Allisia Turner

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1916684MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,528
    • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 22605140312013
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Atkinson
    • Municipality: Fort Atkinson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$216,000+13.7%$141/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1916684 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Contingent$190,000$124/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1916684 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for sale$190,000+52.1%$124/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1916684 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed$124,900$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1433851 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listed for sale$124,900-0.1%$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1433851 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Sold$125,000+0.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2015Pending sale$124,900$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1433851 Report a problem
    10/15/2015Listed for sale$124,900$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1433851 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Listing removed$124,900$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1753007 Report a problem
    8/16/2015Price change$124,900-3.8%$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1753007 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listed for sale$129,900$85/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1753007 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,470 +0.9%$239,200
    2023$4,432 -2.2%$239,200 +47.6%
    2022$4,530 +12.7%$162,100
    2021$4,018 +4.7%$162,100
    2020$3,839 +3.6%$162,100
    2019$3,704 +7.9%$162,100
    2017$3,432 +11.5%$162,100 +15.9%
    2016$3,079 +0.6%$139,900
    2015$3,061 -1.1%$139,900
    2014$3,093 +2%$139,900
    2013$3,033 -0.5%$139,900
    2012$3,050 +1.7%$139,900
    2011$2,998 +2.7%$139,900
    2010$2,920 +3.4%$139,900
    2009$2,825 +3.3%$139,900
    2008$2,736 -2.3%$139,900
    2007$2,800 +2.5%$139,900
    2006$2,732 +0.1%$139,900 +30.5%
    2005$2,730 -3.5%$107,200
    2004$2,828 +1.3%$107,200
    2003$2,791 +2.7%$107,200
    2002$2,718 +3.4%$107,200
    2000$2,628 $107,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53538