Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $950/mo

    Fees may apply

    816 London Rd DOWN, Cleveland, OH 44110

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Multifamily
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    Common area laundry
    2 Garage spaces parking
    Forced air, natural gas, other
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet blockGas forced-air heatHardwood floorsCeiling fans
    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath lower unit available in Cleveland's established East Side corridor, offering comfortable single-floor living at an accessible price point. Built in 1924, this character-filled home features hardwood floors, a spacious living room, and a functional kitchen equipped with a range and refrigerator ready for move-in. Gas forced-air heat keeps utility costs manageable year-round, while ceiling fans add comfort during warmer months. The full basement provides excellent storage capacity, and the detached 2-car garage with paved parking is a standout feature rarely found at this price. Common area laundry adds everyday convenience. Situated just south of St. Clair Ave in the Wolfe-Sill neighborhood, the property sits on a quiet block with easy access to local amenities and major corridors throughout Cleveland. Housing vouchers are welcome, making this a genuinely accessible opportunity for qualified renters. Schedule your showing today and make this well-priced unit your next home.
    44 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Common Area, Detached, Garage, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Gas, Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11526165

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1924

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Price change$950-17.4%
    Source: eXp Realty #5199543 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,150+130%
    Source: eXp Realty #5199543 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Sold$65,000-7%
    Source: MLS Now #4372973 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Pending sale$69,900
    Source: MLS Now #4372973 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Contingent$69,900
    Source: MLS Now #4372973 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$69,900+75.2%
    Source: MLS Now #4372973 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listing removed$500
    Source: Allstar Management Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listed for rent$500
    Source: Allstar Management Report a problem
    12/4/2018Sold$39,900+121.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2016Sold$18,000+145.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2016Sold$7,345
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Collinwood