816 Utterback Store Rd, Great Falls, VA 22066
Home value
$917,500
$853,000 - $982,000
$3,695/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,540/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,540/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carolyn Young 703-261-9190,
Samson Properties,
Listing Team: The Carolyn Young Team, Co-Listing Agent: Joan M Seal 540-845-8892,
Samson Properties
Unrepresented Buyer
Unrepresented Buyer Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 700
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,948
- Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,248
- Finished area below ground: 700
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0073 01 0016
- Zoning: 100
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Combination
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Exists
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Fiber Optic, Cable, Broadband
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Great Falls
- Subdivision: Springvale
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $5,199-3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2299536 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $5,399-1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2288020 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $5,499-3.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2288020 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $5,695+3.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $5,499-3.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,695$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Sold | $902,500+6.2%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Pending sale | $850,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $850,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,291 +3.2% | $717,230 +3.5% |
| 2024 | $8,031 +4.5% | $693,230 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $7,688 | $681,230 +7.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $633,940 +14.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $554,400 |
| 2020 | $6,561 | $554,400 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $554,400 |
| 2018 | $6,561 +1.9% | $554,400 |
| 2017 | $6,437 +0.2% | $554,400 |
| 2016 | $6,423 +3.8% | $554,400 |
| 2015 | $6,187 +5% | $554,400 +4.7% |
| 2014 | $5,895 | $529,400 -1.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $538,900 +3.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $518,610 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $522,480 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $567,970 -9.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $626,610 -0.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $629,280 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $610,400 +135% |
| 2003 | -- | $259,780 +12% |
| 2002 | -- | $231,950 +12% |
| 2001 | -- | $207,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 22066