This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has the kind of space and updates that matter. Inside, you'll find a large living room with plenty of room to spread out, along with new flooring in the kitchen and dining area that gives those spaces a fresh feel. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including a metal roof and electric water heater that are both only 4 years old, plus subflooring redone about 10 months ago. Out back, the large fenced yard offers plenty of space for kids, pets, or entertaining. Solid updates, good space, and a backyard that's ready to enjoy.
For sale
$159,900
127 Peters Cir, Ozark, AL 36360
3beds
1,435sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.38 Acres Lot
$158,200 Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 618 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Moore 334-798-5878,
Cureton and Associates Real Estate Team
Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 212920
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Mud Room, Separate Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,435
- Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Dimensions: 135' x 130' x 9
Details
- Parcel number: 26 11 03 05 1 000 124.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Alabama Power
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, City
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Peters 1st Add '64
Location
- Region: Ozark
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,840
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
$158,200
$150,000 - $166,000
$1,350/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900$111/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #212920 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900+4.9%$111/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listing removed | $152,500$106/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #554684 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $152,500-3.2%$106/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #554684 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $157,500-1.5%$110/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #554684 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,900$111/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #554684 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listing removed | $159,900$111/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #203544 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$111/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #203544 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000-35.8%$118/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #203544 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #554684 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000+110.3%$185/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #554684 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Sold | $126,000+260%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2020 | Sold | $35,000$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $114,840 +15.9% |
| 2023 | $447 -45.4% | $99,080 +22.1% |
| 2022 | $819 +7.3% | $81,120 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $764 +5.9% | $75,600 +958.2% |
| 2018 | $721 | $7,144 -50% |
| 2017 | $721 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $721 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $721 +102.8% | $14,280 +102.8% |
| 2014 | $356 +18.9% | $7,040 |
| 2013 | $299 | $7,040 |
| 2012 | $299 +21.5% | $7,040 +17.7% |
| 2011 | $246 +23.6% | $5,980 +18.7% |
| 2010 | $199 +2.1% | $5,040 +1.6% |
| 2008 | $195 | $4,960 |
| 2007 | $195 +42.8% | $4,960 +31.9% |
| 2006 | $137 | $3,760 |
| 2005 | $137 | $3,760 |
| 2004 | $137 -3.1% | $3,760 |
| 2003 | $141 +81.9% | $3,760 +58% |
| 2002 | $77 | $2,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36360