Completely renovated and move-in ready home in Ozark! New roof, windows, and more! Conveniently located just three minutes from the east gate of Fort Novosel.
This beautifully updated home in Ozark has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom and is ready for you to move right in. No expense was spared on the upgrades that make daily living easier and more enjoyable.
Step inside to find new LVP flooring throughout, freshly painted interiors, and brand-new windows that fill the spaces with natural light. The kitchen shines with all-new LG appliances, while both bathrooms feature new tiled showers and bathtub, new vanities, mirrors, toilets, and modern light fixtures. New interior and exterior doors, a new water heater, and newly painted ceilings complete the refreshed look.
Additional highlights include a versatile bonus room, a convenient laundry room, and a brand-new roof plus freshly painted exterior for peace of mind and excellent curb appeal.
DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS GEM!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/10)
$205,000
156 Casey Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
3beds
1,472sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.62 Acres Lot
$202,900 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofFreshly painted interiorsVersatile bonus roomConvenient laundry roomNew lvp flooring throughout
- 25 days |
- 849 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ralph Harvey 855-456-4945,
List With Freedom, Inc.
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 586102
Originating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Fence
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Dimensions: 136 x 197 x 20 x 197
- Features: Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 1104193000003.0210
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $120,580
- Annual tax amount: $1,303
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$202,900
$193,000 - $213,000
$1,399/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+165.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Sold | $79,000-19%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Contingent | $97,500$66/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #554535 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $97,500-0.5%$66/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #554535 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $98,000$67/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #554535 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,218 +17.7% | $120,580 +17.7% |
| 2023 | $1,035 +22.6% | $102,480 +22.6% |
| 2022 | $844 +7.5% | $83,580 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $786 +5.9% | $77,760 +957.4% |
| 2018 | $742 | $7,354 -50% |
| 2017 | $742 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $742 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $742 +1.5% | $14,700 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $731 +1% | $14,480 |
| 2013 | $724 -6.2% | $14,480 -6.2% |
| 2012 | $772 | $15,440 |
| 2011 | $772 -3.5% | $15,440 -3.5% |
| 2010 | $800 +2.8% | $16,000 +2.8% |
| 2008 | $778 | $15,560 |
| 2007 | $778 +34.1% | $15,560 +34.1% |
| 2006 | $580 | $11,600 |
| 2005 | $580 | $11,600 |
| 2004 | $580 -4.8% | $11,600 |
| 2003 | $609 +0.5% | $11,600 +0.5% |
| 2002 | $606 | $11,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36360