Skip main navigation
Sold for $337,000
  • $337,000

    817 Mower Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $337,100 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,100

    $320,000 - $354,000

    $2,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,107/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,107/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat just minutes from the beautiful Huron River Chain of Lakes! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a generous 1.1-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and real hardwood floors throughout the main level, providing a warm and timeless feel. The updated kitchen features elegant granite countertops and ample cabinet space—perfect for home chefs and entertaining guests. Both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed, including a freshly painted main bath for a crisp, clean look. Enjoy year-round comfort and peace of mind with a series of major updates: a new furnace and new siding, gutters, and roof all done in 2025, as well as a brand-new water heater installed 2026. The full, 1404 sq ft basement is a blank canvas, ready for you to create the space that fits your lifestyle—whether it’s a home gym, office, or recreation room. The fenced backyard offers plenty of space for pets, play, or relaxing with friends around a fire pit. Parking is effortless with a spacious, attached 2-car garage. This home is ideal for all buyers, from first-timers to those looking to downsize or just to enjoy the tranquility of a larger lot. Experience the perfect balance of modern updates and natural beauty—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Maisano 248-225-1867,

    Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham,

    Brittany Racine 734-709-9638,

    Real Estate One-Dexter

    Bought with:

    Carly Liening, 6501424030

    HB Realty Partners

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024945MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 X 9
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 X 9
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 X 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20 X 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 X 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,404

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Dimensions: 208 x 293 x 75 x 250 x 80
    Details
    • Additional structures: Sheds, Sheds Allowed
    • Parcel number: 1427200040
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$337,000+2.2%$240/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261024945 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$329,900$235/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261024945 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$329,900+69.2%$235/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261024945 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Sold$195,000+0.1%$139/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #49602 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Pending sale$194,900$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #3261581 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Price change$194,900-2.5%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #3261581 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Price change$199,900-9.1%$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #3261581 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listed for sale$219,900+18.9%$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #3261581 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$185,000+32.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/1999Sold$140,000+522.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/1995Sold$22,500$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $197,179 +7%
    2024-- $184,338 +20.2%
    2023-- $153,328 +0.7%
    2022-- $152,310 +6.6%
    2021-- $142,940 +11.2%
    2020-- $128,500 +24.7%
    2019$2,212 +60.1%$103,070 +1.3%
    2018$1,382 $101,770 +4.9%
    2017-- $97,030 +7.1%
    2016-- $90,610 +19.1%
    2014-- $76,090 +13.5%
    2012$2,450 $67,050 -1.8%
    2011-- $68,290 -20.4%
    2010-- $85,770 -1.5%
    2009-- $87,070 -14.9%
    2008-- $102,370
    2007$859 +17.9%--
    2006$729 -47.4%$118,110 +16%
    2005$1,385 -3.2%$101,780 +13.4%
    2003$1,430 $89,760 +8.4%
    2002-- $82,830 +2.8%
    2001$1,874 +4.7%$80,540 +5.8%
    2000$1,790 $76,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48169