Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $44.8K (4/8)
    $585,200

    817 Ranchland Rd, Justin, TX 76247

    4beds
    3,080sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    9,496.08 Square Feet Lot
    $575,400 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $69/mo HOA

    What's special

    Serene backyardImpressive foyerBeautifully finished sprawling one-storySuper-sized garageOpen-concept kitchenOversized lotGas cooktop
    ***Oversized lot, super-sized garage, refrigerator, washer & dryer included!*** This beautifully finished, sprawling one-story is move-in ready and waiting for you! This exceptional home delivers all the benefits of new construction—without the wait. This stunning single-story residence features a thoughtfully designed, sophisticated open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, blending elegance with everyday comfort. From the moment you step into the impressive foyer, sweeping sightlines draw you through the main living space and out to the serene backyard—creating an immediate sense of light, space, and welcome. The open-concept kitchen boasts an envy-worthy walk-in pantry, abundant cabinetry, a gas cooktop, and a spacious island designed for gathering and connection. A show-stopping 12x8 multi-slide stacked door opens the home wide, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living—an entertainer’s dream. A private home office with cathedral ceilings and French doors offers a quiet, inspiring work-from-home retreat. Thoughtful upgrades include plantation shutters, remote-controlled shades, and the option for the refrigerator, washer, and dryer to convey. Beautifully finished and truly move-in ready, this exceptional home delivers all the benefits of new construction—without the wait. Enjoy the Wildflower Ranch lifestyle with resort-style amenities including a lazy river, miles of trails, event spaces, sports fields, playgrounds, and sweeping fields of wildflowers.
    80 days
    |
    88
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi Jackson 0638964 (940)891-3229,

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 940-891-3229

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21191727

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 18
      Media room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Heating
      • Central, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,080 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,496.08 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1026166

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Rock, Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Other, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Wildflower Ranch - Tradition Central Ph 3a-2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $413 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Wildflwer Rnach
      • HOA phone: 972-612-2303
      Location
      • Region: Justin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $10,964
      • Date on market: 2/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 82 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $575,400

        $547,000 - $604,000

        $3,373/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Contingent$585,200$190/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21191727 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$585,200-7.1%$190/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21191727 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$629,999-5.3%$205/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21191727 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$665,000+6.6%$216/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21191727 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20742257 Report a problem
        4/27/2025Pending sale$624,090$203/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20742257 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Price change$624,090-3.9%$203/sqft
        Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
        12/19/2024Price change$649,090-1.5%$211/sqft
        Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
        11/19/2024Price change$659,090-0.7%$214/sqft
        Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
        9/13/2024Price change$664,000-1.5%$216/sqft
        Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
        7/12/2024Price change$674,000-10%$219/sqft
        Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
        7/2/2024Price change$749,093-2%$243/sqft
        Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
        5/24/2024Price change$764,093+0.1%$248/sqft
        Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
        4/4/2024Listed for sale$763,517$248/sqft
        Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76247

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent