Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $178,200

    817 Union St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    4beds
    1baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $178,200 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,200

    $153,000 - $200,000

    $1,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single Family Home in Stevens Point - Large updated 4 bedroom single family home in Point. 1,300 Sq Feet Nice sized back yard! New flooring! Pets allowed with a monthly pet fee. No Utilities Included Security Deposit of $825.00 due at lease signing (RLNE4792768)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 281240829304907

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2019Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: ABC Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    9/4/2019Listed for rent$825+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: ABC Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: ABC Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: ABC Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    3/31/2019Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: ABC Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: ABC Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listing removed$114,900$88/sqft
    Source: JONES REALTY LLC #1802573 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for sale$114,900$88/sqft
    Source: JONES REALTY LLC #1802573 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$114,900$88/sqft
    Source: JONES REALTY LLC #1705007 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listed for sale$114,900+310.4%$88/sqft
    Source: JONES REALTY LLC #1705007 Report a problem
    7/5/2011Sold$28,000-18.5%$22/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/27/2011Price change$34,350-23.7%$26/sqft
    Source: Zurfluh Realty Incorporated #1008065 Report a problem
    2/17/2011Price change$45,000-17.4%$35/sqft
    1/16/2011Price change$54,500-8.4%$42/sqft
    12/12/2010Listed for sale$59,500$46/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $152,900
    2023-- $152,900 +51.8%
    2022-- $100,700
    2021-- $100,700
    2020-- --
    2019$2,643 +20.9%$100,700
    2018$2,187 $100,700
    2017$2,187 +45.3%$100,700 +60.9%
    2016$1,505 +2%$62,600
    2014$1,475 -3%$62,600
    2013$1,520 +2.5%$62,600
    2012$1,484 -0.2%$62,600
    2011$1,487 -2.7%$62,600
    2010$1,529 -4.6%$62,600
    2009$1,603 +8%$62,600
    2008$1,484 +5.3%$62,600
    2007$1,409 -1%$62,600
    2006$1,423 +2.4%$62,600
    2005$1,390 -5.4%$62,600
    2004$1,469 +2.9%$62,600
    2003$1,427 -1.9%$62,600 +29.3%
    2002$1,455 +6.4%$48,400
    2001$1,368 +3%$48,400
    2000$1,328 $48,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54481