Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $445,400

    817 Valley View Rd, Media, PA 19063

    3beds
    1baths
    1,445sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,403 Square Feet Lot
    $445,400 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $2,736 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,400

    $401,000 - $490,000

    $2,736/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1445 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 817 Valley View Rd, Media, PA 19063.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,403 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35000238000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Media

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,603 +6%$300,610
    2024$6,229 +3.6%$300,610
    2023$6,011 +3%$300,610
    2022$5,838 +0.2%$300,610
    2021$5,828 +702.3%$300,610 +126%
    2020$726 -84.5%$133,030
    2019$4,697 +1.6%$133,030
    2018$4,625 +533.5%$133,030
    2017$730 $133,030
    2016$730 $133,030
    2015$730 $133,030
    2014$730 +2.8%$133,030
    2013$711 +2.8%$133,030
    2012$691 +0.3%$133,030
    2011$689 +2%$133,030
    2010$675 +7.5%$133,030
    2009$628 $133,030
    2008$628 +8.3%$133,030
    2007$580 $133,030
    2006$580 -2%$133,030
    2005$592 $133,030
    2004$592 +8.5%$133,030
    2003$545 +7.9%$133,030
    2002$506 $133,030
    2000$506 $133,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19063