Skip main navigation
Active
  • $399,000

    350 Double Bridge Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286

    4beds
    1,799sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Built in 1988
    14 Acres Lot
    $402,700 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rustic log cabin retreatBeautiful acreageMultiple outbuildings
    Located just minutes from the beautiful Sprewell Bluff Park is this rustic log cabin retreat situated on 14 gorgeous acres in a prime Upson County location. This charming home features 3-4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with the warmth and character only a true log cabin can offer. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space to relax, entertain, and explore. Outside, you'll find a saltwater swimming pool ready for summer enjoyment, with sellers planning to have the pool fully opened and operational for the new owners by closing. The property also includes an impressive 30x60 machine shop complete with a lift, power, and water - perfect for hobbies, business use, or extra workspace. A barn provides additional storage for equipment, tools, or recreational vehicles. With beautiful acreage, multiple outbuildings, and a highly desirable location near Sprewell Bluff, this unique property is priced to sell and offers endless possibilities for its next owner.
    7 days
    |
    814
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily O'Steen 770-584-3896,

    McLeRoy Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10758954MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Loft, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Expandable
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,799
      • Total interior livable area: 1,799 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,799
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Kitchen Level, Parking Shed, RV/Boat Parking, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 14 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Pasture, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 016 007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country/Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
      Materials
      • Log
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Thomaston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $352,332
      • Annual tax amount: $3,916
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $402,700

        $383,000 - $423,000

        $1,932/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$399,000-6.1%$222/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10758954 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Listing removed$425,000$236/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10571598 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Listed for sale$425,000-0.9%$236/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10571598 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listing removed$429,000$238/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10486069 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$429,000-2.3%$238/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10486069 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Price change$439,000-2.4%$244/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10486069 Report a problem
        4/13/2025Listed for sale$450,000$250/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10486069 Report a problem
        4/2/2025Pending sale$450,000$250/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10486069 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listed for sale$450,000+38.5%$250/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10486069 Report a problem
        9/26/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #9021132 Report a problem
        8/1/2021Pending sale$325,000$181/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9021132 Report a problem
        8/1/2021Contingent$325,000$181/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9021132 Report a problem
        7/25/2021Listed for sale$325,000+132.3%$181/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9021132 Report a problem
        12/5/2012Listing removed$139,900$78/sqft
        Source: Century 21, Adams-Harvey #3244935 Report a problem
        9/30/2012Listed for sale$139,900+8.4%$78/sqft
        Source: Century 21, Adams-Harvey #3244935 Report a problem
        8/14/2012Sold$129,000-7.8%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/28/2012Pending sale$139,900$78/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Adams-Harvey & Associates #3244935 Report a problem
        6/16/2012Listed for sale$139,900-2.1%$78/sqft
        3/11/2009Sold$142,881$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,672 +3.3%$140,933 +4.9%
        2023$2,587 +8.3%$134,317 +56%
        2022$2,388 +38.1%$86,114 +31.2%
        2021$1,730 -8.9%$65,644 +5.9%
        2020$1,899 +22.8%$61,991 +6.7%
        2019$1,546 -4%$58,100
        2018$1,610 +2%$58,100 -0.6%
        2017$1,578 +8.3%$58,453 +15.3%
        2016$1,457 $50,716
        2015$1,457 -0.4%$50,716 -8.1%
        2014$1,463 $55,180
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2002-- $44,172 +2.5%
        2001-- $43,106 +25.4%
        1999-- $34,381

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30286

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable