For sale
$830,000
3beds
1,915sqft
7840 Valencia CT, NAPLES, FL 34113
3beds
1,915sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
6,534 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$433 price/sqft
$892/mo HOA
What's special
Gated enclaveMultiple outdoor living spacesLush landscapingManicured surroundings
Absolutely Stunning Home in Lely Resort with Players Club Membership Included! Welcome to 7840 Valencia Court, a beautifully maintained residence located in the exclusive gated enclave of Ashton Point within Lely Resort. This elegant home offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort-style living in one of Naples’ most sought-after ...
- 218 days |
- 577 |
- 20 |
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 225074698
Listed by:
Dom Clarizio 847-910-0733,
The Agency Naples,
John Clarizio 847-558-0039,
The Agency Naples
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 225074698
Originating MLS: Naples
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den - Study, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, 3 Bed
Bedroom
- Features: Master BR Ground, Master BR Sitting Area
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Family, Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen
- Features: Island, Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
- Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings, Den - Study, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings, Shutters - Manual
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,466
- Total interior livable area: 1,915 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Pool Bath, Screen Enclosure
- Spa features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
- Waterfront features: None
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: On Golf Course
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 22455700865
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Gated
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: ASHTON PLACE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
- HOA fee: $10,699 annually
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $433/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $676,687
- Annual tax amount: $7,069
- Date on market: 10/12/2025
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $830,000-2.4%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $850,000-2.9%$444/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $875,000+56.3%$457/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NABOR FL #223071153 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $14,000$7/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #223071153 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NABOR FL #222069526 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $14,000+94.4%$7/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #222069526 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Sold | $559,900+1233.1%$292/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2018 | Listed for rent | $7,200$4/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #218030992 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Sold | $42,000-90.5%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Price change | $439,900-1.1%$230/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #216046934 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2017 | Price change | $444,900-3.3%$232/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #216046934 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2017 | Price change | $459,900-1.1%$240/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #216046934 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2016 | Price change | $465,000-1%$243/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #215047320 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2016 | Price change | $469,900-1.1%$245/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #215047320 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2016 | Price change | $474,900-3.1%$248/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #215047320 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2016 | Price change | $489,900-2%$256/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #215047320 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2015 | Price change | $499,900-2%$261/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #215047320 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $509,900+2%$266/sqft |
Source: Stock Realty, LLC #215047320 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2015 | Listing removed | $499,900$261/sqft |
Source: John R. Wood Properties #214027570 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2015 | Price change | $499,900-3.8%$261/sqft |
| 11/16/2014 | Price change | $519,900-5.5%$271/sqft |
Source: John R. Wood REALTORS #214027570 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $550,000+5.8%$287/sqft |
| 7/13/2007 | Sold | $519,990$272/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,070 +0.5% | $676,687 +5% |
| 2023 | $7,034 +9.5% | $644,312 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,422 +51.8% | $585,738 +58.1% |
| 2021 | $4,231 +2.8% | $370,528 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $4,117 +0.4% | $364,108 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $4,101 +12% | $354,364 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,663 -5.5% | $322,149 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $3,876 +14.9% | $315,024 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,373 +2.3% | $308,545 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,295 -0.7% | $306,400 +20.6% |
| 2014 | $3,318 +6.4% | $253,968 +1.8% |
| 2013 | $3,119 +0.8% | $249,476 +2% |
| 2012 | $3,094 +2.5% | $244,470 +2.1% |
| 2011 | $3,017 -26.7% | $239,483 -11.3% |
| 2010 | $4,116 -16.5% | $269,900 -19.7% |
| 2009 | $4,929 | $336,251 -30.6% |
| 2008 | $4,929 +496.3% | $484,767 -5.8% |
| 2007 | $827 | $514,407 +674.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $66,455 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,722/mo
Principal & interest
$4159
HOA Fees
$892
Property taxes
$671
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Lely Resort