This charming Colonial-style home offers a blend of classic architecture and modern convenience, situated on a spacious 1.02-acre lot. With 2,155 square feet of living space, this detached residence features four well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it an ideal setting for comfortable living. Step inside to discover a traditional floor plan that emphasizes functionality and flow. The interior boasts a combination of carpet and wood flooring, providing warmth and character throughout. An entry-level bedroom adds convenience, while the unfinished basement can provide additional storage, and/or a workshop. The property includes a detached garage, complemented by plenty of parking that accommodates up to ten cars, ensuring ample parking for guests. Outside, two sheds offers additional storage solutions, perfect for gardening tools or outdoor equipment. Situated in Gambrills, this home offers the perfect blend of community charm and convenience. Surrounded by a vibrant neighborhood you'll enjoy easy access to local amenities including nearby parks, shopping centers, bike trails and a wide variety of dining options. The neighborhood is known for its friendly atmosphere and convenient access to major roadways, making daily commuting simple and efficient. Ideally positioned between Annapolis, Washington DC and Baltimore the property is perfect for those who need to travel throughout the region. It's just 3.3 miles to the Odenton MARC train station and only 10.4 miles to BWI Airport adding even more convenience for commuters and travelers alike. With its spacious lot, traditional design, and prime location, this home is ready for you to make it your own. Home is sold strictly "as is". Home is in good shape just in need of of some updates and renovation. New septic installed in 2021.
Coming soon 05/21
$425,000
818 Annapolis Rd, Gambrills, MD 21054
4beds
2,155sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
1.02 Acres Lot
$541,600 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 3,199 |
- 175 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Larry Doyle 301-332-7935,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. 410-643-2244
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2143640
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Features
- Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,155
- Total interior livable area: 2,155 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,155
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 11
- Parking features: Covered, Garage Faces Front, Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020400002108100
- Zoning: RLD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Combination
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $412,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,851
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$541,600
$498,000 - $585,000
$2,955/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2005 | Sold | $297,600$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 +19.1% | $406,300 +3.7% |
| 2024 | $4,288 +4.2% | $391,633 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $4,116 +8.7% | $376,967 +4% |
| 2022 | $3,786 +4.4% | $362,300 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $3,626 +4.5% | $346,967 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $3,469 +4.7% | $331,633 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $3,312 +9% | $316,300 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $3,038 +5.3% | $299,633 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $282,967 +6.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $266,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,300 -1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $269,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $269,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $269,900 -29.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $384,440 +14.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $335,900 +15.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $291,860 +17.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $247,820 +11.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $221,526 +13.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $195,233 +15.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $168,940 +7.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $157,092 +8.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $145,246 +8.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $133,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21054