Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,300

    818 Lafayette Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    3beds
    1,138sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $207,300 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,300

    $193,000 - $222,000

    $1,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute and Cozy Brick House with Covered Porch and Basement; Hardwood and Vinyl Flooring; Built-in Appliances, C/H/A, City Water and City Sewer all positioned on a Shaded Lot inside Red Boiling Springs City Limits. Very convenient to shopping, churches and more

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,138 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062DA00700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

• Range Description: Cooktop
    • Garage Capacity: 0
    • Basement Description: Unfinished
    • Master Bath Type: Combo Tub/Shower
    • Lot Description: Slope
    • Oven Description: Built-in
    • County: Macon County, TN
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Agent Measured
    • Acreage Source: Calculated from Plat
    • Half Baths Main: 0
    • Number Of Stories: 1.00
    • New Construction: 0
    • Full Baths Main: 1
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 9x18
    • Tax Amount: 772
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 1138
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Listing Type: STAND

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2020Sold$122,000-6.1%$107/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2178651 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for sale$129,900+83%$114/sqft
    Source: Ben Bray Real Estate & Auction Co. #2178651 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Sold$71,000-11.1%$62/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2106547 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Pending sale$79,900$70/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Premier #2106547 Report a problem
    12/11/2019Listed for sale$79,900+2.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Premier #2106547 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Sold$78,000+28.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$60,800+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/4/2019Price change$60,793+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/3/2019Price change$60,788+0.1%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$60,720+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/23/2019Price change$60,714+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$60,687+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$60,661+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/11/2019Price change$60,635+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$60,622+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/6/2019Price change$60,602+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/4/2019Price change$60,589-24.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/16/2018Sold$80,000+0.1%$70/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1963261 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listed for sale$79,900+35.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Ben Bray Real Estate & Auction Co. #1963261 Report a problem
    9/9/2004Sold$59,000+29.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2003Sold$45,500-4.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2001Sold$47,600+217.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/1998Sold$15,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,053 $40,925
    2024$1,053 +13.3%$40,925
    2023$930 -0.1%$40,925 +69.3%
    2022$931 $24,175
    2021$931 +17.4%$24,175 +17.4%
    2020$793 +2.7%$20,600
    2019$773 +5.3%$20,600
    2018$734 +1.9%$20,600 +10.8%
    2017$720 +3.2%$18,600
    2016$698 +4.1%$18,600 +4.1%
    2015$670 +2.9%$17,875 0%
    2014$651 $17,882
    2013-- $17,882
    2012-- $17,882 -2.5%
    2011$625 +20.5%$18,338
    2010$519 +25.8%$18,338
    2009$412 $18,338
    2008$412 $18,338
    2007$412 -45.1%$18,338
    2006$752 +25.9%$18,338 +25.9%
    2005$597 $14,565
    2004-- $14,565 +22.5%
    2002$308 $11,890
    2001-- $11,890 -75%
    2000-- $47,559

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37150