Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    818 Maple Ave #1, Ridgefield, NJ 07657

    4beds
    1,700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful single-family home in Ridgefield, newly renovated and move-in ready. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features brand-new appliances, a bright and functional open concept layout, and cozy wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and character. An unfinished basement provides additional storage space. Enjoy a large rear deck overlooking a private backyard; ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes a driveway and garage for convenient off-street parking. Ideally located with easy access to NYC via public transportation, and in close proximity to schools, parks, and houses of worship. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No smoking permitted inside the property. Tenant is responsible for routine appliance upkeep, including cleaning and filter replacements. Landlord may enter with proper notice for inspections, repairs, or showings. Subletting and short-term rentals (including Airbnb) are not permitted. Tenant is responsible for proper trash disposal and general exterior upkeep (Including snow removal). Renter's insurance is required for the duration of the lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, New Appliances, No Utilities included in rent, Private Backyard, Small Pet Freindly

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $7,320

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/03/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$4,500-7.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for rent$4,880$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 07657