Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $1,450,000

    818 SE Riverside Dr, Stuart, FL 34994

    --beds
    --baths
    0.43Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Double lotBeautiful river-front views
    Outstanding opportunity to build your dream home on this double lot in the quiet neighborhood of HildaBrad Park in Historic Downtown Stuart! This lot affords beautiful river-front views and breezes from the St. Lucie River across the street among multi-million waterfront homes. Walk, bike or take your golf cart downtown to enjoy great restaurants, shops, festivals, farmer's market and Cleveland Clinic with beaches just a short drive away. Plans and survey available. No water access. All dimensions are approximate.
    19 days
    |
    409
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Sopko 772-215-2249,

    Water Pointe Realty Group

    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC),MLS#: M20055450MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Martin County

• Waterfront features: River Front
      • Frontage length: 129.00,129.00
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 129 x 141 x 128 x 152
      • Topography: Filled
      Details
      • Parcel number: 043841007004000403
      • Zoning description: R-1
      • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Non-Gated, Park, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Hildabrad Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: None, Other
      • HOA fee: $10 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Stuart

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $583,970
      • Annual tax amount: $10,317
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days

DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$1,450,000+20.8%
        Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20055450 Report a problem
        8/14/2024Sold$1,200,000-20%
        Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20045088 Report a problem
        6/7/2024Pending sale$1,500,000
        5/23/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,317 +92.8%$583,970 +39.5%
        2024$5,351 +3531.2%$418,678 +63.7%
        2023$147 +9.7%$255,716 +3%
        2022$134 +6.2%$248,268 +3%
        2021$127 $241,037 +1.4%
        2020$127 -1%$237,710 +2.3%
        2019$128 $232,365 +1.9%
        2018$128 +3.1%$228,033 +2.1%
        2017$124 $223,343 +2.1%
        2016-- $218,749 +0.7%
        2015-- $217,228 +0.8%
        2014-- $215,504 +1.5%
        2013-- $212,320 -2.6%
        2012-- $218,020 -26%
        2011-- $294,600 +1.5%
        2010-- $290,246 +2.7%
        2009-- $282,614 +0.1%
        2008-- $282,336 +3%
        2007$6,313 +0.6%$274,111 +2.5%
        2006$6,277 $267,426 +3%
        2005-- $259,717 -28.6%
        2004$6,530 $363,760
        2003$6,530 $363,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: West Riverside

        Getting around

        33 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable