8181 Ocean Reef Rd, Frisco, TX 75036
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,521/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,521/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,521/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$510/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$510/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christie Cannon 0456906 469-951-9588,
Keller Williams Frisco Stars 972-712-9898
Mary Reeves
Ebby Halliday Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,542 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Brick,Back Yard,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 7,710 sqft
- Features: Greenbelt, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R744849
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Lake, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $510 quarterly
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- Association name: Frisco Lakes HOA
- Association phone: 972-370-0404
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20759183 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Pending sale | $675,000$266/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20759183 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Contingent | $675,000$266/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20759183 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $675,000$266/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20759183 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Contingent | $675,000$266/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20759183 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $675,000$266/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20759183 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,525 +84.1% | $675,000 +10.7% |
| 2024 | $5,173 -0.2% | $610,006 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,183 -25.7% | $554,551 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $504,137 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,974 -5.7% | $458,306 -2.2% |
| 2020 | $7,394 +966.2% | $468,488 +1091.4% |
| 2019 | $693 | $39,322 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Frisco Lakes