Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,334,200

    3507 Bayshore Blvd Unit 2001-2002, Tampa, FL 33629

    4beds
    3baths
    6,574sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2012
    -- sqft lot
    $3,334,200 Zestimate®
    $507/sqft
    $7,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,334,200

    $2.93M - $3.80M

    $7,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $24,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $24,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BREATHTAKING with spectacular 360° views of Bayshore's waterfront! This condominium with over 6,800 sf at the prestigious Alagon building on Bayshore is a one-of-a-kind luxurious home which encompasses the ENTIRE 20TH FLOOR offering views of Tampa's high-rise skyline & the entire South Tampa peninsula across to Pinellas County. This prestigious location provides easy access to the best the Bay Area has to offer. FOUR exclusive reserved parking spaces near the 24-hour security desk and Grand Lobby grant easy access. Enter the residence via the private elevator lobby through grand double doors and you're met with the opulent granite Foyer and immediately drawn to the ever present PANORAMIC unobstructed WATERFRONT vistas. Boasting custom architecture throughout, this unique floorplan features 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, office/den, Gameroom with full bar and Media/Theatre room, temperature-controlled WINE Room, massive Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Breakfast Room, fully appointed chef's Kitchen with Sub-Zero Refrigerator, two fireplaces, and so much more. The sophisticated Alagon amenities include a fitness center, theatre, billiards room, club room, heated pool & spa, guest suites, on-site management and 24-hour on-site security. This extraordinary refined masterpiece is luxury living at its very finest.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Concrete, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,574 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18293493C000000020010A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tampa

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,678 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2017Sold$2,416,000+147.8%$368/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2845817 Report a problem
    8/7/2008Sold$975,000$148/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2043139 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$27,475 +2.3%$1,487,397 +3%
    2023$26,863 +2.1%$1,444,075 +3%
    2022$26,301 +1%$1,402,015 +3%
    2021$26,044 +0.7%$1,361,180 +1.4%
    2020$25,851 +1.4%$1,342,387 +2.3%
    2019$25,482 $1,312,206 -29.2%
    2018$25,482 -32.5%$1,852,794 +6.2%
    2017$37,740 +5.1%$1,744,416 +3.7%
    2016$35,907 +3%$1,681,857 +10%
    2015$34,850 -2.2%$1,528,961 -10.2%
    2014$35,634 $1,702,083 +6.5%
    2013$35,634 +4955.4%$1,598,008 +4878.2%
    2012$705 -0.2%$32,100
    2011$706 +0.6%$32,100
    2010$702 -0.6%$32,100
    2009$706 -19.3%$32,100 -19.8%
    2008$875 +2.1%$40,000
    2007$857 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bayshore Beautiful