8183 Thames B Boulevard #B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Home value
$367,000
$345,000 - $389,000
$3,075/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,075/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,075/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,787/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,787/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew H Maschler 561-208-3334,
Signature Real Estate Finder,
Jill R Glanzer,
Signature Real Estate Finder
Yumi R Pla, 3192190
The Keyes Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 X 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,468
- Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Open, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 365 sqft
- Features: Many Trees, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424729110000702
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: BOCA RIO NORTH
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
- Association phone: 561-483-9600
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/13/2023 | Sold | $365,000-3.7%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,000+108.2%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2020 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Signature Real Estate Finder #RX-10625020 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,850+5.7%$1/sqft |
| 5/31/2019 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Signature Real Estate Finder #RX-10519033 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Price change | $1,750-5.4%$1/sqft |
| 4/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,850+5.7%$1/sqft |
| 9/7/2018 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Laurie Dubow #RX-10406162 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Price change | $1,750-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Laurie Dubow #RX-10406162 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,850+32.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Signature Paradise FL Properties LLC #RX-10406162 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2016 | Sold | $182,000+50.4%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2013 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Camelot Property Management & #F1243780 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2009 | Sold | $121,000-51.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2005 | Sold | $250,000$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,771 -0.1% | $311,343 +24.9% |
| 2023 | $4,776 +9% | $249,368 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,381 +12.3% | $226,698 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,900 +6.4% | $206,089 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $3,666 +1.3% | $191,089 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $186,089 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $3,620 +10.6% | $171,895 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $3,275 +3.7% | $163,895 +12% |
| 2016 | $3,158 +5.3% | $146,284 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,000 +17.2% | $132,985 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,559 +137.1% | $120,895 +46.9% |
| 2013 | $1,079 -0.4% | $82,270 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,084 -12.4% | $80,895 -8% |
| 2011 | $1,238 -1% | $87,895 +1% |
| 2010 | $1,250 -51.4% | $87,000 -27.5% |
| 2009 | $2,573 -22.7% | $120,000 -35.7% |
| 2008 | $3,329 -8.9% | $186,533 -10.7% |
| 2007 | $3,655 -11.7% | $209,000 -4.6% |
| 2006 | $4,141 | $219,000 +21.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $180,000 +120.9% |
| 2004 | $846 +565.6% | $81,500 +16.4% |
| 2003 | $127 -91.8% | $70,000 |
| 2002 | $1,550 +2.9% | $70,000 +4.5% |
| 2001 | $1,506 +1.4% | $67,000 |
| 2000 | $1,486 +19.9% | $67,000 +5.5% |
| 1999 | $1,239 | $63,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove