Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1.5K (5/1)
    $88,500

    34 Jess Ln, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    222.16 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $505/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceOne level livingOpen concept
    Cozy yet spacious. This move-in ready 3 bed/2 bath mobile home checks all the boxes. One level living at its finest. This cute home offers an open concept and loads of space. Warm up by the wood burning fireplace or relax on the deck. This property also offers a convenient location being close to shopping, dining, doctors , the airport and major roadways. Don't wait. This one won't last long!
    96 days
    |
    656
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Feely 724-941-1427,

    REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD 724-941-1427

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1738899MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 222.16 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 29 x 57 x 29 x 58
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8000T04467000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $505 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Mc Donald

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $59/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $38,700
      • Annual tax amount: $549
      • Date on market: 2/7/2026
      Lori Feely

      (724) 498-6842

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,626/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$88,500-1.7%$59/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1738899 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Contingent$90,000$60/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1738899 Report a problem
        2/7/2026Listed for sale$90,000+54.8%$60/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1738899 Report a problem
        6/23/2014Sold$58,152-10.4%$38/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #987837 Report a problem
        3/25/2014Pending sale$64,900$43/sqft
        Source: Northwood Realty Services #987837 Report a problem
        5/6/2013Price change$64,900-11%$43/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Csi South #947394 Report a problem
        2/1/2013Listed for sale$72,900$48/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Csi South #947394 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$582 +5.9%$20,700
        2024$549 +460.9%$20,700
        2023$98 $20,700
        2022$98 $20,700
        2021$98 +2%$20,700
        2020$96 -2%$20,700
        2019$98 -82.2%$20,700
        2018$549 $20,700
        2017$549 +460.9%$20,700
        2016$98 -82.2%$20,700
        2015$549 +272.9%$20,700
        2014$147 $20,700 -12.7%
        2013-- $23,700 -24.5%
        2012-- $31,400
        2011-- $31,400
        2010-- $31,400
        2009-- $31,400
        2008-- $31,400 +383.1%
        2004-- $6,500
        2003-- $6,500
        2002-- $6,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Sturgeon

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable