8188 24 Mile Rd, Utica, MI 48316
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,177/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,177/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,177/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$839/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$839/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Theresa Sitto 248-973-4133,
Home Sweet Home Realty
Carol Latouf, 6501384285
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Other
- Level: Second
Family room
- Level: Second
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 X 18
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Heating
- Electric, Radiant
Features
- Basement: Common,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 671 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 671
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: UpperLevelwSteps
Details
- Parcel number: 0715102032
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Common Entry Building,Colonial
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $320 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- Association phone: 586-254-3000
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $97,500-1.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $99,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,000+16.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2021 | Sold | $85,000-12.3%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Pending sale | $96,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Contingent | $96,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Price change | $96,900-1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Price change | $97,900-2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2021 | Contingent | $99,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,900+53.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2020 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Rochester Apartments Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Listed for rent | $750+3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Rochester Apartments Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2017 | Listing removed | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2017 | Listed for rent | $725+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2016 | Listing removed | $65,000$97/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $65,000+293.9%$97/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2013 | Sold | $16,500-13.2%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2013 | Price change | $19,000-5%$28/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 AAA R E NORTH, INC #213003309 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2013 | Listing removed | $695$1/sqft |
Source: Mark Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2013 | Price change | $695-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Mark Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2013 | Listed for rent | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Mark Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $20,000+54.6%$30/sqft |
| 11/4/2011 | Sold | $12,937+25.2%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2011 | Sold | $10,334$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 +5% | $44,800 +9% |
| 2024 | $1,628 +66.9% | $41,100 +9.6% |
| 2023 | $975 +27.5% | $37,500 +17.9% |
| 2022 | $765 +3.3% | $31,800 +24.2% |
| 2021 | $740 | $25,600 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $740 +5.5% | $24,400 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $702 +2.7% | $23,600 +14% |
| 2018 | $683 +1.6% | $20,700 +25.5% |
| 2017 | $672 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $672 | $16,500 +6.8% |
| 2015 | $672 +70.5% | $15,450 +1.6% |
| 2013 | $394 | $15,200 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48316