Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,110,800

    8188 Reepsville Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    3beds
    4baths
    3,469sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    30.67 Acres Lot
    $1,110,800 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $2,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,110,800

    $966,000 - $1.27M

    $2,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,469 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 30.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360702983785

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincolnton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2014Sold$530,000-5.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2014Price change$559,900-0.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell, Inc., Realtors #9567921 Report a problem
    4/12/2014Price change$565,000-3.4%$163/sqft
    8/8/2013Price change$585,000+10.4%$169/sqft
    6/27/2013Price change$529,900-11.6%$153/sqft
    5/11/2013Price change$599,500-7.8%$173/sqft
    1/17/2013Listed for sale$649,900$187/sqft
    12/1/2012Listing removed$649,900$187/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell, Inc., Realtors #9562329 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listed for sale$649,900$187/sqft
    11/22/2011Listing removed$649,900$187/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell, Inc., Realtors #9554659 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Price change$649,900-5.1%$187/sqft
    3/26/2011Price change$684,900-2.1%$197/sqft
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$699,900+218.1%$202/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #9554659 Report a problem
    6/27/2007Sold$220,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $923,400
    2024$4,225 $923,400
    2023$4,225 +26%$923,400 +79.6%
    2022$3,352 +2.4%$514,100
    2021$3,275 $514,100
    2020$3,275 $514,100
    2019$3,275 +0.7%$514,100 +0.7%
    2018$3,251 $510,300
    2017$3,251 +7.5%--
    2016$3,025 --
    2015$3,025 $510,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28092