Skip main navigation
Active
  • $275,000

    3106 72nd St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

    3beds
    1,472sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $268,000 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Freshly paintedGlass french doorsImpressive great roomOpen front porchSplit floor planImpact windowsCathedral ceilings
    Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 3/2+ DEN professionally landscaped freshly painted 6ft FENCED peaceful property nestled away on a quiet DEAD END street in the highly desirable West side including an assumable SOLAR system with backup. It spotlights LUXURY vinyl & new flooring, a welcoming breakfast bar with & newer STAINLESS STEEL appliances in an impressive GREAT room, dual WALK-In closets with organizers, glass French doors, a whole house R/O system, and an open front porch & screened back lanai great for entertaining. This split floor plan also highlights Cathedral ceilings, (2024) water heater, (2017) dimensional shingle roof, attractive decorative shutters, IMPACT windows, awarding vanities, desirable HIGH speed internet, recessed lighting, pantry, window treatments, epoxy flooring, laundry room under air, and planet of room for a pool. It is just minutes from major amenities and a quick commute to Fort Myers. Schedule your showing today!
    15 days
    |
    948
    |
    122
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Mulligan 239-878-3702,

    Realty World-C Bagans 1st

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026018747MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Great Room, Screened Porch
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Family/Dining Room, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms, Den, Great Room, Screened Porch
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Impact Glass, Window Coverings
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,899
      • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Lanai, Open, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Fence, Security/High Impact Doors
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Landscaped
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80 x 137 x 80 x 137
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 024426L209092.0110
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Zoning description: RS-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $220,528
      • Annual tax amount: $1,270
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
      • Ownership: Single Family
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $268,000

        $255,000 - $281,000

        $1,819/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$275,000+369.3%$187/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026018747 Report a problem
        6/9/2009Sold$58,600-2.3%$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/14/2009Listing removed$60,000$41/sqft
        Source: Listhub #200867201 Report a problem
        2/7/2009Price change$60,000-14.2%$41/sqft
        Source: Listhub #200867201 Report a problem
        12/31/2008Listed for sale$69,900-68.2%$47/sqft
        Source: Listhub #200867201 Report a problem
        11/15/2006Sold$220,000+496.2%$149/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2005Sold$36,900+536.2%$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/29/1995Sold$5,800$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,271 +5.5%$61,133 +2.9%
        2024$1,204 +9.7%$59,410 +3%
        2023$1,097 +10.2%$57,680 +3%
        2022$996 +7.8%$56,000 +3%
        2021$923 +0.8%$54,369 +1.4%
        2020$916 -4.8%$53,618 -57.7%
        2019$962 $126,785 +146.5%
        2018$962 +2.7%$51,436 +2.1%
        2017$937 +4.1%$50,378 -47.9%
        2016$899 +3.7%$96,642 +18.2%
        2015$867 +1.3%$81,792 +12.8%
        2014$855 +23.8%$72,506 +17.5%
        2013$691 +4.5%$61,695 +16.2%
        2012$662 +0.5%$53,091 +16.1%
        2011$658 -34.9%$45,719 +3.8%
        2010$1,011 -23.1%$44,051 -30%
        2009$1,316 -47.9%$62,960 -56.1%
        2008$2,525 -22.5%$143,350 -23.5%
        2007$3,259 +292.3%$187,380 +432.3%
        2006$831 +1098.5%$35,200 +1253.8%
        2004$69 +83.3%$2,600 +225%
        2003$38 -2%$800
        2002$39 $800
        2000-- $800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,673/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1352
        Property taxes
        $321
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33971

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable