Skip main navigation
Sold for $127,000
  • $127,000

    819 Conner Whitefield Rd, Ripley, TN 38063

    3beds
    2baths
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    3.67 Acres Lot
    $129,100 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $129,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $790/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $790/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3br 2ba home located on 3.67 acres recently remodeled. Perfect place to put a barn for horses. Priced to move.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09603914000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ripley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2024Sold$127,000+93.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2015Sold$65,500-22.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2012Listing removed$84,500$85/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #3221752 Report a problem
    10/12/2011Price change$84,500-5.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #3221752 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Price change$89,600-0.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #3221752 Report a problem
    9/1/2011Price change$89,700-0.2%$90/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #3221752 Report a problem
    4/17/2011Listed for sale$89,900+52.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #3221752 Report a problem
    6/25/2009Sold$59,000-5.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2009Price change$62,500-4.7%$63/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3163709 Report a problem
    3/24/2009Price change$65,600-4.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3163709 Report a problem
    2/14/2009Listed for sale$69,000+1.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3163709 Report a problem
    1/21/2009Sold$68,000-28%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2004Sold$94,500+1353.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/1999Sold$6,500$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$704 $27,725
    2024$704 $27,725
    2023$704 $27,725
    2022$704 $27,725
    2021-- $27,725 +19.8%
    2020$684 $23,150
    2019$684 +8.2%$23,150 +8.2%
    2018$632 +0%$21,400
    2017$632 -0.6%$21,400
    2016$636 -5.1%$21,400
    2015$670 $21,400 -7.4%
    2014$670 $23,100 0%
    2013$670 +7.4%$23,101
    2012$624 +0.1%$23,101
    2011$623 -1.1%$23,101 +4.5%
    2009$630 $22,104
    2008$630 $22,104
    2007$630 +11.8%$22,104
    2006$564 +9.4%$22,104
    2005$515 +25.3%$22,104 +13.4%
    2004$411 $19,486
    2002$411 $19,486
    2001-- $19,486 -75%
    2000-- $77,944

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38063