Coastal living awaits in this stunning townhome just one row back from the Wharf marina boardwalk. Enjoy a picturesque setting of boats and water in this quiet community minutes from Clear Lake, complete with front-row seats to the Nassau Bay 4th of July fireworks.
The home is designed for flexibility with dual primary suites on the first and third floors. The third-floor retreat features a private loft and study nook, while the first-floor suite offers a designer accent wall and French door access to a private deck. The main level serves as the heart of the home, boasting a chef's kitchen with massive storage that flows into a bright living area and its own balcony. Luxury meets utility with a primary jetted tub, custom library built-ins, and a hidden oversized storage area under the stairs. With multiple outdoor decks and a unique treehouse feel, this move-in ready home is a rare find in a prime waterfront location. Experience the perfect blend of serenity and style!
For sale
$346,000
819 Davis Rd, League City, TX 77573
3beds
2,475sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2002
1,189.19 Square Feet Lot
$339,500 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$289/mo HOA
What's special
Prime waterfront locationUnique treehouse feelCustom library built-insMultiple outdoor decksPrimary jetted tubThird-floor retreatDesigner accent wall
- 24 days |
- 252 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathy Philipp TREC #0695242 281-380-2499,
Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA
Source: HAR,MLS#: 24438926
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Down
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,475
- Total interior livable area: 2,475 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Assigned
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: All Levels
- Stories: 3
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,189.19 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 759600170006000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Wharf At Clear Lake Ph 2 To
HOA
- HOA fee: $289 monthly
Location
- Region: League City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $403,340
- Annual tax amount: $4,613
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$339,500
$323,000 - $356,000
$2,684/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $346,000+50.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Listing removed | $230,000$93/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #86771091 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Pending sale | $230,000$93/sqft |
| 12/13/2019 | Price change | $230,000-7.6%$93/sqft |
| 11/2/2019 | Price change | $249,000-9.5%$101/sqft |
Source: Michele Jacobs Realty Group #8348413 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2019 | Price change | $275,000-8%$111/sqft |
| 6/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $299,000$121/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 +7.9% | $278,179 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,421 +4.9% | $252,890 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,355 +2.4% | $229,900 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,323 -61% | $209,000 -45.2% |
| 2021 | $3,395 +24.2% | $381,410 +10.6% |
| 2020 | $2,733 +111.6% | $344,828 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,292 -54% | $313,480 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $301,650 |
| 2017 | $2,811 +0% | $301,650 +9.1% |
| 2016 | $2,809 +116.9% | $276,530 |
| 2015 | $1,295 +0.1% | $276,530 +29.9% |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $212,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $212,940 |
| 2011 | -- | $212,940 |
| 2010 | -- | $212,940 |
| 2009 | -- | $212,940 +2.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $207,900 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $189,000 -3.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $195,220 +21% |
| 2005 | -- | $161,320 |
| 2004 | -- | $161,320 |
| 2003 | -- | $161,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Harbour Pointe