819 Patton Ferry Rd, Kingston, TN 37763
Home value
$270,300
$257,000 - $284,000
$2,671/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,671/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,671/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,568/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,568/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marcie Nichols 865-966-5005,
Keller Williams West Knoxville
Stacey Brandau, 268996
Realty Executives Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Parquet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,770
- Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,770
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Dimensions: 220.8 x 241.8 IRR
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope
- Topography: Level,Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 047J F 00800 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Kingston
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $270,000-14.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+182.6%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2015 | Sold | $115,000-11.5%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2015 | Pending sale | $129,900$73/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Associates #899892 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $129,900-3.8%$73/sqft |
| 7/9/2011 | Listing removed | $135,000$76/sqft |
Source: ERA EXECUTIVE CHOICE REAL ESTATE #729013 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2011 | Price change | $135,000+2.3%$76/sqft |
| 6/29/2011 | Price change | $132,000-2.2%$75/sqft |
Source: ERA Executive Choice Real Estate #729013 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2011 | Price change | $135,000-9.9%$76/sqft |
| 10/22/2010 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$85/sqft |
| 8/28/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,900+8%$90/sqft |
Source: ERA Executive Choice Real Esta #729013 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2005 | Sold | $148,000+9.7%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2004 | Sold | $134,900$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 +16.9% | $74,350 +86.7% |
| 2024 | $1,448 -0.4% | $39,825 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $39,825 |
| 2022 | $1,454 -1.9% | $39,825 |
| 2021 | $1,482 +0.1% | $39,825 |
| 2020 | $1,481 +23.1% | $39,825 +34.7% |
| 2019 | $1,202 +2.5% | $29,575 |
| 2018 | $1,173 0% | $29,575 |
| 2017 | $1,173 +57.7% | $29,575 |
| 2016 | $744 | $29,575 |
| 2015 | $744 | $29,575 -23.3% |
| 2013 | $744 | $38,575 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,575 -2.6% |
| 2010 | $1,263 | $39,625 |
| 2009 | -- | $39,625 +20.4% |
| 2008 | $1,280 +1.3% | $32,900 |
| 2007 | $1,263 +6.1% | $32,900 |
| 2006 | $1,191 | $32,900 |
| 2005 | $1,191 -11.6% | $32,900 |
| 2004 | $1,347 +20.1% | $32,900 +20.1% |
| 2003 | $1,122 | $27,400 +6% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,859 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $103,435 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37763