Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $16K (4/30)
$959,000
6beds
4,491sqft

13021 Kelli Dr, Kearney, MO 64060

6beds
4,491sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2014
1.20 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$214 price/sqft
$23/mo HOA

What's special

Beautifully maintained landscapingBrick fireplace with built-insPrivate tree-lined backyardGranite countertopsLittle over an acreTwo decksTop-of-the-line stainless steel appliances

Perfectly situated just 10 minutes from Liberty or Kearney, this immaculate home sits on a little over an acre within the highly sought-after Kearney School District. If you’ve been waiting for the right home, this is it. Featuring 6 bedrooms (including a primary suite on the upper level) and 5 bathrooms, ...

83 days
|
1,109
|
30
|
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2602624MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Dave Campbell 816-674-1929,

Keller Williams KC North,

MOJOKC Team 816-268-6068,

Keller Williams KC North

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 240 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom 2
  • Features: All Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 4
  • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 5
  • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 6
  • Features: Wood Floor
  • Level: First
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 15
Breakfast room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Great room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Area: 342 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19 x 18
Kitchen
  • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 221 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 17
Recreation room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace, Wet Bar
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 280 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10 x 28
Workshop
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 72 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 6
Heating
  • Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Laundry: Bedroom Level, Upper Level
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Thermal Windows
  • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace features: Great Room, Other, Recreation Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,491
  • Total interior livable area: 4,491 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,291
  • Finished area below ground: 1,200

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
Lot
  • Size: 1.2 Acres
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Estate Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 111030005026.00

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Board & Batten Siding, Stone Veneer
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2014

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Grinder Pump, Private Sewer
  • Water: Private

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Oakbrook
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $275 annually
  • HOA name: Oakbrook
Location
  • Region: Kearney

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $119,170
  • Annual tax amount: $6,893
  • Date on market: 2/19/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Private

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Price change$959,000-1.6%$214/sqft
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2602624 Report a problem
2/19/2026Listed for sale$975,000+36.4%$217/sqft
6/21/2022Sold--
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2376566 Report a problem
4/24/2022Pending sale$715,000$159/sqft
4/24/2022Listed for sale$715,000+19.4%$159/sqft
5/14/2020Sold--
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_2207212 Report a problem
3/29/2020Pending sale$599,000$133/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Northland Prts #2207212 Report a problem
2/14/2020Listed for sale$599,000+33.3%$133/sqft
8/4/2015Sold--
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_1898489 Report a problem
7/7/2015Pending sale$449,500$100/sqft
Source: ReeceNichols Parkville #1898489 Report a problem
3/30/2015Listed for sale$449,500+866.7%$100/sqft
Source: ReeceNichols Parkville #1898489 Report a problem
4/28/2013Listing removed$46,500$10/sqft
Source: Woodward Real Estate LLC #1777177 Report a problem
4/29/2012Listed for sale$46,500-6.8%$10/sqft
Source: Woodward Real Estate LLC #1777177 Report a problem
10/28/2011Listing removed$49,900$11/sqft
Source: Woodward Real Estate LLC #1700984 Report a problem
4/1/2011Listed for sale$49,900$11/sqft
Source: Woodward Real Estate LLC #1700984 Report a problem
2/17/2011Listing removed$49,900$11/sqft
Source: Woodward Real Estate LLC #1700984 Report a problem
11/1/2010Listed for sale$49,900$11/sqft
Source: Woodward Real Estate LLC #1700984 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,199 +4.4%$119,170 +9.4%
2024$6,893 +0.4%$108,950
2023$6,867 +14%$108,950 +17.7%
2022$6,027 +2.2%$92,590
2021$5,897 +4.8%$92,590 +15.4%
2020$5,625 $80,240
2019$5,625 +0.6%$80,240 +0.4%
2018$5,593 -0.4%$79,900
2017$5,613 $79,900 +1.4%
2016$5,613 $78,770
2015$5,613 0%$78,770 +84.4%
2014$5,614 $42,710 +380.4%
2013-- $8,890
2012-- $8,890
2011-- $8,890 -30.2%
2010-- $12,730
2009-- $12,730
2007-- $12,730

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,559/mo
Principal & interest
$4689
Property taxes
$847
HOA Fees
$23
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 64060