8191 Elms Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415
Home value
$267,100
$251,000 - $283,000
$1,799/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,799/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,799/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,797/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,797/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Drew Thompson 989-395-6374,
Albrecht Realty
Richard D Clark, 6501366392
Real Estate One
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Concrete,None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,328
- Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,328
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 or More Spaces, Garage, Attached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 252
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 252 x 173
- Features: Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Wooded, Rural
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 27105011006001
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail., Propane Tank Leased
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Birch Run
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $267,000+4.7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000+21.4%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Sold | $210,000+2.4%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2022 | Pending sale | $205,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $205,000+38.5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2020 | Sold | $148,000+20.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2015 | Sold | $123,000+104%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2015 | Sold | $60,299-4.6%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2014 | Price change | $63,200-5%$48/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #214128571 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2014 | Price change | $66,500-4.9%$50/sqft |
Source: Century21Signature Realty #31211239 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2014 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$53/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #31211239 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $74,900+1.6%$56/sqft |
| 2/6/2014 | Sold | $73,695$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,063 +3% | $74,900 +3.6% |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $72,300 +11.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $64,700 +1.3% |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $63,900 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $1,977 +16.4% | $62,700 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $1,698 +22.3% | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $62,500 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $59,800 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $58,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,700 +5.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $55,600 -5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $58,600 -5.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,100 -9.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $68,600 -5.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $72,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $72,300 +2.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $70,500 +1.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,400 +32.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $52,400 +5.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $49,800 +3.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,100 +8.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $44,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48415