Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $200,000

    8195 Talladay Rd, Whittaker, MI 48190

    3beds
    912sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    1.52 Acres Lot
    $209,700 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New bathroomNew shedNew sidingNewer hanson windows
    Multiple offers received. *Deadline Sun May 3 @ 1pm* Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom home on 1.52 acres in the charming village of Willis. NEW Siding * NEW Bathroom * NEW Shed * New Roof 2023 * Newer Hanson windows. City water & sewer. Ready for your personal touches and some TLC. Lincoln Consolidated Schools. Just steps away from the municipal building and post office.
    6 days
    |
    52
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine M Taube 810-632-5050,

    RE/MAX Platinum-Hartland 810-632-5050

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029305MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 35
      • Dimensions: 7 X 5
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 136
      • Dimensions: 17 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 912

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.52 Acres
      • Dimensions: 125 x 528
      Details
      • Parcel number: T02015300024
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $96,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,928
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Christine Taube

      (248) 202-0130

Estimated market value

        $209,700

        $199,000 - $220,000

        $1,287/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Pending sale$200,000$219/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261029305 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$200,000+25%$219/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261029305 Report a problem
        6/5/2024Sold$160,000+6.7%$175/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20240015240 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Pending sale$150,000$164/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20240015240 Report a problem
        3/11/2024Listed for sale$150,000+4855.4%$164/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20240015240 Report a problem
        11/8/2011Sold$3,027$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,993 $96,300 +8.1%
        2024-- $89,100 +6.6%
        2023-- $83,600 +11%
        2022-- $75,300 +4%
        2021-- $72,400 +5.5%
        2020$1,732 $68,600 +5.5%
        2019-- $65,000 +12.5%
        2018-- $57,800 +2.8%
        2017-- $56,200 +21.3%
        2016-- $46,331 +0.3%
        2015-- $46,193 +3.2%
        2014-- $44,750
        2013-- $44,750 -5.7%
        2012-- $47,459 +2.7%
        2011-- $46,212 +1.7%
        2010-- $45,440 -0.3%
        2009-- $45,577 +4.4%
        2008-- $43,657 +2.3%
        2007-- $42,676 -44.2%
        2005-- $76,500 +2.1%
        2004-- $74,950 +5.9%
        2003-- $70,800 +9.3%
        2002$1,035 +94.1%$64,800 +15.1%
        2001$533 +30.7%$56,300 +7.6%
        2000$408 -24.2%$52,300 +26.3%
        1999$538 $41,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48190

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable