Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (5/6)
    $574,500

    8197 Irish Rd, Millington, MI 48746

    3beds
    4,318sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    20.08 Acres Lot
    $559,800 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stocked pondTwo pole barnsRanch-style homeAdditional outbuildingsSolar panel systemComfortable living spacesDistinctive lower-level bar area
    Welcome Home to your private country retreat on 20 acres! Sportsman’s Paradise! Beautiful home on 20 acres with tons of wildlife and a stocked pond! This ranch-style home sits tucked back off the road and offers 3 bedrooms with potential for a 4th bedroom, 3.5 bathrooms, and scenic views throughout. Inside, you’ll find comfortable living spaces, a distinctive lower-level bar area, and sun-filled rooms overlooking the pond and wooded acreage. Outside, the property is loaded with extras including two pole barns, additional outbuildings, and a solar panel system. Whether you’re looking for privacy, storage, hobby space, or a one-of-a-kind setting, this property has it all.
    26 days
    |
    1,422
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy L Loomis 989-493-0613,

    Five Star Real Estate Davison 810-991-9260,

    Jason Loomis 989-493-0613,

    Five Star Real Estate Davison

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261026387MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 15 X 20
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,318 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,400
      • Finished area below ground: 1,918

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 20.08 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 017008625010005
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $121,290
      • Annual tax amount: $3,098
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $559,800

        $532,000 - $588,000

        $2,623/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$574,500-4.2%$133/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261026387 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$599,500+199.9%$139/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261026387 Report a problem
        7/20/2010Sold$199,900$46/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20070264 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,415 +14.1%$200,400 +3.6%
        2024$2,993 -0.9%$193,400 +11.4%
        2023$3,020 +7.1%$173,600 +12.5%
        2022$2,820 $154,300 +14.1%
        2021-- $135,200 +12.3%
        2020$2,879 $120,400 +5.7%
        2019$2,879 +20.3%$113,900 -9.6%
        2018$2,394 +239312%$126,000 +1%
        2017$1 -90.4%$124,700 +15.5%
        2016$10 +33.4%$108,000 +10%
        2015$8 $98,200 +5.6%
        2014$8 $93,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48746

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable