Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $70,000

    8198 Beaver Pond Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    --beds
    --baths
    5.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Builders, investors, and folks looking to build your home in a private setting. This 5 acre lot is tucked back and already has power, a 3 bedroom septic and well on the property. Manufactured home can be moved as it is not on a permanent foundation. It is being sold-as is, where-is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mac Jeffrey,

    Abbitt Realty Company LLC 804-642-2300

    Bought with:

    R ReNaye Dame

    Gloucester Realty Corporation

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10627845MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 5.01 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Wooded, 5.1 to 10 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Utility Bldg
    • Parcel number: 24806
    • Zoning: SC-1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gloucester
    • Subdivision: All Others Area 121

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$309 $52,920
    2023$309 -22.9%$52,920 -4.1%
    2022$400 +4.3%$55,170
    2021$383 -16.3%$55,170 -16.3%
    2018$458 $65,880
    2017$458 -9.3%$65,880 -9.3%
    2016$505 $72,630 -8.3%
    2015$505 +2.4%$79,200
    2014$493 $79,200
    2013-- $79,200
    2012-- $79,200
    2011-- $79,200
    2010-- $79,200 +112.9%
    2009-- $37,200
    2008-- $37,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23061