Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,350,000

    8199 W 800th Rd, Fort Gibson, OK 74434

    4beds
    3,856sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    18 Acres Lot
    $1,315,000 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience the pinnacle of custom design with this stunning 2014-built estate, perfectly situated on 18 acres of serene landscape on 4 Mile Road near Fort Gibson. This 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom masterpiece features soaring ceilings and an expansive layout defined by luxury and functionality. The heart of the home is a chef’s dream, anchored by a massive marble island, a convenient galley kitchen, and a dedicated utility room. Designed for the serious host, the kitchen boasts dual prep sinks and abundant custom cabinetry. With an attached 4-car garage and meticulous attention to detail throughout, this property offers a rare combination of refined elegance and sprawling outdoor space. Truly, this is the home where dreams come to life. Additional land available up to 140 total acres. Luxury meets acreage!
    17 days
    |
    715
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradyn Smith 918-822-7471,

    C21/Wright Real Estate

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2614763MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 3+ Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,856
      • Total interior livable area: 3,856 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Gravel Driveway, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Pipe
      Lot
      • Size: 18 Acres
      • Features: Additional Land Available, Mature Trees, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 00002316N20E001800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone Veneer, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2012

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator Hookup
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $350/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $373,150
      • Annual tax amount: $2,015
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,315,000

        $1.25M - $1.38M

        $2,504/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000$350/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2614763 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,915 $41,047
        2024$2,915 +6.1%$41,047 +6.1%
        2023$2,748 +3%$38,690 +3%
        2022$2,668 +0%$37,564 +0%
        2021$2,667 +3%$37,552 +3%
        2020$2,589 +0%$36,458 +3%
        2019$2,589 +3%$35,396 -2%
        2018$2,514 -2%$36,107 +3%
        2017$2,564 +6.1%$35,056 +3%
        2016$2,417 +5.3%$34,035 +3%
        2015$2,297 +0.8%$33,044 +0.8%
        2014$2,278 +2%$32,780 +2%
        2013$2,233 $32,127

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,592/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6962
        Property taxes
        $630
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74434

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable