Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,995,000

    82 Blackland Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30342

    5beds
    9,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $2,900,600 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to a standout residence in Tuxedo Park. This home is built for those who expect more, delivering a level of living and entertaining that’s simply not optional at this tier. The kitchen anchors the main level with top-tier appliances, a walk-in pantry, and direct, level entry from the three-car garage. Living spaces are expansive and intentional, balancing comfort with presence, while the formal dining room—opening to the front terrace through French doors. The main-level primary suite is exactly where it should be: private and overlooking the pool. Step outside to the rear courtyard centered around a striking pool, and designed to entertain without effort. Upstairs, four oversized bedrooms each come with their own ensuite bathroom. The finished basement raises the bar further with a large recreation area and a full bath. The gym is complete with turf and ready for serious training, from batting practice to full-scale workouts. Every inch of this home is deliberate. Polished, functional, and uncompromising—it stands as a rare opportunity in one of Atlanta’s most established and sought-after neighborhoods.
    24 days
    |
    2,537
    |
    208
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Kriethe,

    HOME Luxury Real Estate 404-357-1770

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7759535MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 7
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Living Room, Office, Workshop
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room, Sink
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 9,000
      • Total interior livable area: 9,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 5,912
      • Finished area below ground: 3,008
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Rear Stairs
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.64 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 17 011600010293
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: Tuxedo Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $333/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,356,400
      • Annual tax amount: $38,867
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 73 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,900,600

        $2.76M - $3.05M

        $7,444/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$2,995,000-3.4%$333/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7759535 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listing removed$3,100,000$344/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7721361 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$3,100,000+24.2%$344/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10702952 Report a problem
        2/20/2024Listing removed$2,495,000$277/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10220741 Report a problem
        2/7/2024Listed for sale$2,495,000$277/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10220741 Report a problem
        1/8/2024Listing removed$2,495,000$277/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10220741 Report a problem
        1/4/2024Listed for sale$2,495,000$277/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10220741 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Listing removed$2,495,000$277/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10220741 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Price change$2,495,000-3.9%$277/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7298185 Report a problem
        8/11/2023Listed for sale$2,595,000+40.3%$288/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7256174 Report a problem
        3/29/2019Sold$1,850,000-4.9%$206/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8452624 Report a problem
        3/24/2019Pending sale$1,945,000$216/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6072136 Report a problem
        2/12/2019Price change$1,945,000-2.5%$216/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6072136 Report a problem
        5/16/2018Listed for sale$1,995,000$222/sqft
        Source: BEACHAM AND COMPANY REALTORS #6009514 Report a problem
        9/20/2017Listing removed$9,250$1/sqft
        Source: Beacham & Company, Realtors #5856986 Report a problem
        8/18/2017Listed for rent$9,250$1/sqft
        8/16/2017Listing removed$1,995,000$222/sqft
        Source: BEACHAM AND COMPANY REALTORS #5773386 Report a problem
        7/7/2017Price change$1,995,000-5%$222/sqft
        6/17/2017Price change$2,100,000-0.9%$233/sqft
        5/2/2017Price change$2,120,000-2.5%$236/sqft
        4/28/2017Price change$2,175,000-0.9%$242/sqft
        4/25/2017Price change$2,195,000-2.4%$244/sqft
        4/21/2017Price change$2,250,000-3.2%$250/sqft
        4/18/2017Price change$2,325,000-1.1%$258/sqft
        4/8/2017Listed for sale$2,350,000+30.6%$261/sqft
        8/9/2013Sold$1,800,000-14.3%$200/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5168687 Report a problem
        7/26/2004Sold$2,100,000+72.6%$233/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/3/1997Sold$1,217,000+377.3%$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/16/1996Sold$255,000$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$38,588 +28.3%$942,560
        2023$30,068 -5.6%$942,560 +19.8%
        2022$31,845 +2.9%$786,880 +3%
        2021$30,950 +1%$764,000 +3.2%
        2020$30,636 -24.1%$740,000 -24.9%
        2019$40,373 $985,080 +2.4%
        2018$40,373 $962,000 +33.6%
        2017$40,373 +27.6%$719,976 0%
        2016$31,643 -0.5%$719,980
        2015$31,793 -2.6%$719,980
        2014$32,645 $719,980 0%
        2013-- $720,000 -3.5%
        2012$33,163 $746,400
        2011-- $746,400 -1.8%
        2010$33,557 +319.4%$759,800
        2009$8,001 $759,800
        2008-- $759,800
        2007$8,001 $759,800
        2005-- $759,800 +9.5%
        2004$7,986 $693,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Tuxedo Park

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable