Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,350/mo

    82 Brainerd Rd APT 19, Allston, MA 02134

    1beds
    600sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Shared laundry
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    The Metro is a series of 4 renovated brick buildings that combine the charm of older architecture with modern updates. From a completely restored facade to new common areas to fully renovated units with updated kitchens and baths, these units represent the best of the old and the new. Just a block from the Green Line T stop, the Metro is located in the exciting Allston Green District and provides a value priced alternative in the areas hottest new neighborhood. Heat and hot water included Laundry on site Fitness Facility on site! Video tour available upon request! NO BROKERS FEE Heat & hot water included NO BROKER FEE
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Price change$2,350-6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for rent$2,500+11.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listing removed$2,250$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$2,250-8.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listed for rent$2,450-3.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listing removed$2,550$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for rent$2,550+3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for rent$2,475+8.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for rent$2,275+16.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/10/2022Listed for rent$1,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/19/2021Listed for rent$1,950+16.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listing removed$1,675$3/sqft
    Source: Daniel Briggs Report a problem
    5/22/2018Price change$1,675+1.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Daniel Briggs Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for rent$1,649-5.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Daniel Briggs Report a problem
    9/29/2016Listing removed$1,750-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Eric Shinrock (703)732-2029 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listing removed$1,775$3/sqft
    Source: Eric Shinrock (703)732-2029 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Listed for rent$1,775+9.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Eric Shinrock (703)732-2029 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listing removed$1,625$3/sqft
    Source: Eric Shinrock (703)732-2029 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listed for rent$1,625-1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Eric Shinrock (703)732-2029 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Listing removed$1,650$3/sqft
    Source: Eric Shinrock (703)732-2029 Report a problem
    6/6/2015Listed for rent$1,650$3/sqft
    Source: Eric Shinrock (703)732-2029 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Allston