Three partially wooded acres in South Brunswick ready for the construction of your dream home. Most of the neighboring properties are wooded. The property is located in close proximity to the New Jersey Turnpike if commuting is important. A short stone drive does exist from previous home that was removed with town permits.
Under contract
$197,000
82 Miller Rd S, Cranbury, NJ 08512
0beds
0baths
3Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 156 days |
- 25 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
EDWARD J. SMIRES,
SMIRES & ASSOCIATES 609-259-1414
Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2602243R
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Wooded, See Remarks
- Topography: See Remarks
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, See Remarks
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks, None
- Parcel number: 21000060000407
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $5,941
- Date on market: 8/11/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Contingent | $197,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $197,000-28.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Contingent | $274,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $274,000-5.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listing removed | $289,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $289,000-9.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $319,000-12.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Price change | $363,000-3.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Price change | $377,000-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Price change | $383,000-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $393,000-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $399,000-7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08512