Skip main navigation
Sold for $355,000
  • $355,000

    82 Pine Ridge Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910

    3beds
    1,618sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $356,300 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,300

    $331,000 - $381,000

    $2,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Pine Ridge community of Bluffton, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers a comfortable, functional open-concept layout with no carpets in bedrooms and floors all throughout. A nice front porch welcomes you into the home, where you'll find a cozy fireplace and inviting living spaces.Step outside to a spacious, fully fenced backyard featuring a playground, making it perfect for kids, gatherings, and outdoor enjoyment. As well as updated features such as 2024 roof and water heater.Set within an established neighborhood with sidewalks and mature landscaping, the home enjoys a central location close to schools, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Commuting is easy with quick access to Hilton Head Island, Savannah, and Beaufort.With a low POA fee under $600 per year, this property offers the opportunity to enjoy a home in a well-established community while adding your personal touch over time.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    COAST Professionals III 843-310-4998,

    COAST PROFESSIONALS III brokered eXp Realty (901B)

    Bought with:

    COAST Professionals III

    COAST PROFESSIONALS III brokered eXp Realty (901B)

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 504061MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Smooth Ceilings, Pantry
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
    • Windows: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Water view: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: R61003800011360000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005
    Details
    • Builder model: Other

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$355,000$219/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #504061 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$355,000$219/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #194558 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$355,000$219/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #194558 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$355,000$219/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #504061 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$355,000+54.3%$219/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #504061 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Sold$230,000$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2021Pending sale$230,000$142/sqft
    Source: The Simon Group #411778 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listed for sale$230,000+17.9%$142/sqft
    Source: The Simon Group #411778 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Sold$195,000-1.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2016Pending sale$197,900$122/sqft
    Source: Bluffton - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Coastal Properties #355102 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Listed for sale$197,900+6.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Coastal Properties #355102 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Sold$185,435+54.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2011Price change$119,900-7.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    12/7/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/15/2011Listing removed$129,000$80/sqft
    Source: Charter I Realty #301454 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Listed for sale$129,000-7.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Charter I Realty #301454 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Listing removed$139,900$86/sqft
    Source: Charter I Realty #301454 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale$139,900-29.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Charter I Realty #301454 Report a problem
    12/21/2006Sold$198,000+0.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2005Sold$196,500+6.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2005Sold$185,164$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,811 -60.5%$10,580 -33.3%
    2023$4,578 +9.7%$15,870 +15%
    2022$4,175 +183.8%$13,800 +71.4%
    2021$1,471 $8,050
    2020-- $8,050
    2019$1,420 -56.9%$8,050 -33.4%
    2018$3,297 +274.5%$12,080 +3.2%
    2017$880 $11,700 +88.7%
    2016$880 $6,200 +27.3%
    2015$880 $4,870
    2014$880 $4,870
    2013$880 $4,870
    2010$880 +2.4%--
    2009$860 -56.9%--
    2008$1,995 +294.8%$7,740 +222.5%
    2005$505 $2,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29910