Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $379,900

    82 Red Robin Turn, Hampton, VA 23669

    3beds
    2,209sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10,450.04 Square Feet Lot
    $380,200 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,666 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,200

    $357,000 - $403,000

    $2,666/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! Big rancher! Corner lot! Open floorplan! Not in flood zone! Enjoy your new custom built 3 bedroom rancher shows better than new! Home has new custom kitchen with granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances! Home has foyer, living room with gas fireplace, dining room, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, huge rec room, laundry room, corner lot, detached shed! Also, the new roof and new HVAC system will provide years of comfort and savings!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Hause,

    Long & Foster Real Estate Inc. 757-727-0069

    Bought with:

    Trinice Palmer

    Swell Realty Co

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10621076MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,209 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 10,450 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2003955
    • Zoning: R11

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,784 +5.5%$322,600 +6.6%
    2024$3,585 -0.7%$302,500 +1.9%
    2023$3,611 +10.3%$297,000 +16.2%
    2022$3,274 +6.7%$255,500 +4.3%
    2021$3,068 $245,000 +2.6%
    2020$3,068 $238,900
    2019$3,068 +10.8%$238,900 +10.8%
    2018$2,769 $215,700
    2017$2,769 +6.9%--
    2016$2,590 +2.4%--
    2015$2,531 --
    2014$2,531 $194,900
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $132,700 +1.9%
    2001-- $130,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Aberdeen