Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,800

    82 Riverview Rd, Delta, PA 17314

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $261,800 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,800

    $249,000 - $275,000

    $1,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking to be alone? If solitude is your thing, you will have found your heaven on earth with this delightfully rehabbed 3BR, 1.5BA Cape Cod tucked on a wooded 1/2 acre lot, in the private community known as River Hills, in Red Lion Schools. The home offers modern conveniences, great room, and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, with the added charm of rural America. Sit for hours on the large front deck and take in Mother Nature's beauty. Everyone will love the trees, wild animals, and the sense of tranquility! The great room is open and flowing with LVP flooring, pellet stove and doors leading to backyard where you could add yet another amazing deck, for more extended living space. A full bath, with stackable washer and dryer, is conveniently located directly off the kitchen. LVP flooring flows throughout the home. The first floor also features a bedroom or office and two additional bedrooms, and a half bath are on the 2nd floor. New roof in 2019. Crawl space is accessible along the side of the home and is perfect for storage space. There is also a large storage shed and ample off-street parking, enough for your boat and toys! The private refuge is a short commute to conveniences. According to the owner, there are no problems with cable or internet service. They use Armstrong for service. Built for year-round living or ideal as a weekend retreat. Community is minutes to public boat launch, hiking trails and more. AGENTS - Please read Agent Remarks!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Dining/Living, Tub Shower
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 340000200750000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Delta
    • Municipality: LOWER CHANCEFORD TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • StoriesTotal: 1.5
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric
    • Heating: Other, Baseboard - Electric
    • HeatingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Stick Built
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • InteriorFeatures: Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Dining/Living, Tub Shower
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: LOWER CHANCEFORD TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2021Sold$175,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2021Pending sale$175,000$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK154186 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Price change$175,000+16.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK154186 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listed for sale$149,750+15.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK154186 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$129,995$103/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty #PAYK135754_17314 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Pending sale$129,995$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Keystone Realty #PAYK135754 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Listed for sale$129,995+124.1%$103/sqft
    8/7/2019Sold$58,000-3.3%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$59,995-24.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Keystone Realty #PAYK119108 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Price change$79,000+5.5%$63/sqft
    6/19/2019Listed for sale$74,900-37.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Keystone #PAYK119108 Report a problem
    11/29/2008Listing removed$119,900-4%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #137422 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$124,900+227.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #137422 Report a problem
    10/15/2004Sold$38,100+2055%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2003Sold$1,768-97.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1998Sold$82,900$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,400 +3.2%$108,430
    2024$3,294 +0.3%$108,430
    2023$3,283 +3.4%$108,430
    2022$3,175 $108,430
    2021$3,175 $108,430
    2020$3,175 +0.7%$108,430
    2019$3,153 $108,430
    2018$3,153 +374.4%$108,430
    2017$665 $108,430
    2016-- $108,430
    2015-- $108,430
    2014-- $108,430
    2013-- $108,430
    2012-- $108,430
    2011-- $108,430
    2010-- $108,430
    2009-- $108,430
    2008-- $108,430
    2007-- $108,430
    2006-- $108,430 +47.4%
    2005-- $73,580
    2004-- $73,580
    2003-- $73,580
    2002-- $73,580
    2000-- $73,580
    1999-- $73,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17314