Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $1,370,000

    82 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham Twp., NJ 07931

    4beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    5.67 Acres Lot
    $1,390,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,390,800

    $1.28M - $1.50M

    $6,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Cuccinello 973-251-0100,

    Keller Williams Suburban Realty

    Bought with:

    Paul Gold

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Kathleen Mcdonough

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3989634MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.67 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.665 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1900100000000065

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Far Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2026Sold$1,370,000-3.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3989634 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Pending sale$1,420,000
    Source: GSMLS #3989634 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$1,420,000
    Source: GSMLS #3989634 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Pending sale$1,420,000
    Source: GSMLS #3989634 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for sale$1,420,000
    Source: GSMLS #3989634 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Pending sale$1,420,000
    Source: GSMLS #3989634 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for sale$1,420,000+45.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3989634 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Sold$975,000-1.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3682921 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed$989,000
    Source: Turpin Realtors #3682921 Report a problem
    12/12/2020Listed for sale$989,000+4.1%
    Source: TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC. #3682921 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listing removed$950,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3496279 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Price change$950,000-2.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3496279 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Price change$975,000-0.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3450247 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Price change$979,000-2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3418202 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for sale$999,000-23.1%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3418202 Report a problem
    6/10/2010Listing removed$1,299,000
    Source: NRT TriStates #2778658 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Listed for sale$1,299,000+12890%
    Source: NRT TriStates #2778658 Report a problem
    8/18/1995Sold$10,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$22,665 +7.1%$1,167,100 +7.1%
    2024$21,160 +2.8%$1,089,600 +9.2%
    2023$20,586 +2.9%$997,400 +4.1%
    2022$20,013 -7.6%$958,500 -2.1%
    2021$21,665 +2.5%$979,000
    2020$21,127 +1.9%$979,000
    2019$20,725 -19%$979,000
    2018$25,575 +0.1%$979,000 -20.8%
    2017$25,538 +1.9%$1,236,700
    2016$25,068 +2.3%$1,236,700
    2015$24,499 +2.2%$1,236,700
    2014$23,967 +1.9%$1,236,700
    2012$23,510 +0.7%$1,236,700
    2011$23,337 0%$1,236,700
    2010$23,344 +4.8%$1,236,700 -13.8%
    2009$22,283 $1,433,900
    2008-- $1,433,900
    2007-- $1,433,900
    2006-- $1,433,900 +195.4%
    2005-- $485,400
    2004-- $485,400 +21.3%
    2003-- $400,200
    2002-- $400,200
    2001-- $400,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07931