82 S Ridge Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720
Home value
$472,200
$401,000 - $543,000
$1,368/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,368/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,368/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Judy R Lindsay 435-559-1346,
Coldwell Banker Advantage
Daniel S Roberts, 5480148-PB00
Coldwell Banker Comm Adv
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 18,730
- Total interior livable area: 18,730 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: B140200820000
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Cedar City
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,Exchange
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: WCBR #23-240760 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Pending sale | $145,000$8/sqft |
Source: WCBR #23-240760 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $145,000$8/sqft |
Source: WCBR #23-240760 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Pending sale | $145,000$8/sqft |
Source: WCBR #23-240760 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: WCBR #22-232134 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Price change | $145,000-72.6%$8/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #102080 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Pending sale | $529,000$28/sqft |
Source: WCBR #22-232134 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Price change | $529,000-3.5%$28/sqft |
Source: WCBR #22-232134 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Price change | $548,000-4.7%$29/sqft |
Source: WCBR #22-232134 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $574,999$31/sqft |
Source: WCBR #22-232134 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Contingent | $574,999$31/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #98359 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Price change | $574,999-3.4%$31/sqft |
Source: WCBR #22-232134 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $595,000-4.8%$32/sqft |
Source: WCBR #22-232134 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $625,000+87.4%$33/sqft |
Source: WCBR #22-232134 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $333,500+19.2%$18/sqft |
Source: Cedar City - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Color Country #82996 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2017 | Listing removed | $279,777$15/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 1st Choice Realty #78463 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,777+89.2%$15/sqft |
| 4/13/2012 | Listing removed | $147,900$8/sqft |
Source: ERA REALTY CENTER #60673 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2012 | Price change | $147,900$8/sqft |
Source: Homepath #60673 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2012 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Homepath #60673 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,897 -5% | $243,835 -2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,995 +8.2% | $250,330 +14% |
| 2022 | $1,844 +14.2% | $219,555 +25% |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $175,695 +4.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $168,505 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $1,784 +40.9% | $164,620 +45.7% |
| 2018 | $1,266 +3% | $112,980 +12.4% |
| 2017 | $1,229 +3.2% | $100,560 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $97,475 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,191 +8.2% | $98,120 +22.8% |
| 2014 | $1,101 -0.8% | $79,895 +7.9% |
| 2013 | $1,109 -1.9% | $74,030 |
| 2012 | $1,131 +2.2% | $74,030 -6.4% |
| 2011 | $1,107 +36.7% | $79,085 +1.1% |
| 2010 | $810 | $78,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 84720