Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
    $734,800

    82 Santa Barbara Ct, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610

    2beds
    1,101sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $716,600 Zestimate®
    $667/sqft
    $344/mo HOA

    What's special

    New broan ventilation fansNew door hardwareDual primary suite layoutWatersense moen faucetsPremium samsung appliancesRemodeled kitchenUpdated mirrors and lighting
    Welcome to 82 Santa Barbara Court, a beautifully upgraded home in the highly desirable Vineyards community of Foothill Ranch. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,101 square feet, this residence features a sought-after dual primary suite layout and is in true turnkey, move-in-ready condition, with remodels throughout in neutral, modern tones. Ideally situated in a very private and serene location, this unit boasts one of the largest patios/yards in the community—perfect for entertaining friends and family—and backs to a lush hillside where you can enjoy the peaceful sounds of songbirds in the morning and owls in the evening, creating a rare and tranquil outdoor living experience. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. Brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly across both levels, including the staircase, offering a clean, cohesive look. The remodeled kitchen features new cabinetry with expanded storage, a striking designer copper extraction hood, and premium Samsung appliances, including a 29 cu. ft. Bespoke 4-door refrigerator with beverage center. All 2.5 bathrooms have been refreshed with new vanities, WaterSense Moen faucets, modern 1.28 GPF toilets, updated mirrors and lighting, and new Broan ventilation fans. Additional upgrades include designer Legrand Radiant switches and tamper-resistant outlets throughout, updated lighting including a stylish chandelier, new door hardware, and functional ceiling fans in the upstairs bedrooms. This home has undergone a complete transformation, replacing aging and outdated features with high-quality, modern finishes that provide both comfort and peace of mind. A huge bonus to this lovely townhouse is the two-car attached garage with direct access to the unit. Located close to parks, trails, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of Foothill Ranch’s most sought-after communities. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
    17 hours
    |
    120
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tim Morissette DRE #00629590 949-412-2233,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Jeffrey Morissette DRE #02151793,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26090118MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Up
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded, Vanity
      Kitchen
      • Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s), Panel Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,101 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Direct Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side By Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Front Porch, Open, Patio
      • Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, Heated, Indoor, Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Association, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
      • Fencing: Stucco Wall
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 93056075

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Curbs, Foothills, Hiking, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Vineyards (Fhvy)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $297 monthly
      • HOA name: Vineyards
      • HOA phone: 949-508-9070
      • Second HOA fee: $47 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Foothill Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $667/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $698,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,340
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $716,600

        $681,000 - $752,000

        $3,223/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$734,800+7.3%$667/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC26090118 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Sold$685,000+134.6%$622/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/14/2013Sold$292,000-33.6%$265/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/16/2006Sold$440,000+39.5%$400/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/15/2003Sold$315,500+103.5%$287/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/12/1998Sold$155,000+7.6%$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/10/1993Sold$144,000$131/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,340 +1.9%$698,700 +2%
        2024$7,206 +99.5%$685,000 +98.2%
        2023$3,611 +1.8%$345,608 +2%
        2022$3,547 +10.6%$338,832 +2%
        2021$3,207 -6.9%$332,189 +1%
        2020$3,446 $328,783 +2%
        2019$3,446 +2%$322,337 +2%
        2018$3,377 +4%$316,017 +2%
        2017$3,248 $309,821 +2%
        2016$3,248 -7.2%$303,747 +1.5%
        2015$3,502 -5.2%$299,185 +2%
        2014$3,694 $293,325 +5.8%
        2013-- $277,300
        2012-- $277,300 -6%
        2011-- $295,000 -4.2%
        2010-- $308,000
        2009-- $308,000 -16.9%
        2008-- $370,500 -15.8%
        2007-- $439,900 +34%
        2006-- $328,246 +2%
        2005-- $321,810 +2%
        2004-- $315,500 +88%
        2003-- $167,776 +2%
        2002-- $164,487 +2%
        2001$2,259 +1.3%$161,262 +2%
        2000$2,231 $158,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,585/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3592
        Property taxes
        $649
        HOA Fees
        $344
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92610

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable