Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $727,800

    82 Singer Rd, East Berne, NY 12059

    4beds
    2baths
    2,836sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    13.47 Acres Lot
    $727,800 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $4,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $727,800

    $655,000 - $801,000

    $4,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perched up high overlooking incredible views on a quiet dead-end road, this stunning Contemporary is just waiting for you to enjoy! Gorgeous exposed beams, stone fireplace, large open layout, sunroom, in-ground pool, basketball AND tennis court! 4 bedrooms plus large office/den, 1st floor master suite, 1st floor laundry, hardwood floors, granite countertops all just 5 minutes to village of Altamont! If you are looking for privacy & a place to enjoy your summer, this home is it! Check out the 3D Tour

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 13.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013200691217

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Berne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2017Sold$357,500-8.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201606649 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Pending sale$389,000$137/sqft
    Source: C M Fox, LLC #201606649 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Price change$389,000-2.6%$137/sqft
    Source: C M Fox, LLC #201606649 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Price change$399,500-2.3%$141/sqft
    Source: C M Fox, LLC #201606649 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Price change$409,000-3.7%$144/sqft
    Source: C M Fox, LLC #201606649 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$424,900+701.7%$150/sqft
    Source: C M Fox, LLC #201606649 Report a problem
    7/2/1998Sold$53,000+6%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/1990Sold$50,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $217,350
    2024-- $217,350
    2023-- $217,350
    2022-- $217,350
    2021-- $217,350
    2020-- $217,350
    2019-- $217,350 +4.8%
    2018-- $207,350 -18.7%
    2017$11,457 $255,000
    2016-- $255,000 -32.9%
    2015-- $380,000
    2014-- $380,000
    2013-- $380,000
    2012-- $380,000
    2011-- $380,000
    2010-- $380,000
    2009-- $380,000
    2008-- $380,000
    2007-- $380,000
    2006-- $380,000
    2005-- $380,000
    2004-- $380,000
    2003-- $380,000
    2002-- $380,000
    2001-- $380,000 +8.6%
    2000-- $350,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12059