Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $93,000

    82 Sketo Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached carportSmall deck in backStorage shed
    1,680 SF, 3/2 Double-Wide Mobile Home, Detached 2-Car Garage w/ work table/cabinets, Detached Carport & Storage Shed on a sprawling, level 1 acre. 70' covered front porch, length of the home with small deck in back. Property is directly across from Botanical Gardens!
    19 days
    |
    44
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keith Denton 334-803-6882,

    AXEN Realty, LLC

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 212780

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached Carport, Detached
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio-Covered
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 208 x 208 x 210 x 208
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0309300000002.002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $55/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $59,400
      • Annual tax amount: $146
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      Keith Denton

      (334) 803-6882

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,087/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$93,000$55/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #212780 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$93,000+93.8%$55/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #212780 Report a problem
        11/28/2017Sold$48,000-17.1%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/10/2017Price change$57,900-3.5%$34/sqft
        Source: ERA Jack Hughes Realty #161345 Report a problem
        1/24/2017Price change$60,000-3.2%$36/sqft
        Source: ERA Jack Hughes Realty #161345 Report a problem
        11/18/2016Price change$62,000-7.5%$37/sqft
        Source: ERA Jack Hughes Realty #161345 Report a problem
        6/23/2016Price change$67,050-4.2%$40/sqft
        Source: ERA Jack Hughes Realty #161345 Report a problem
        5/2/2016Listed for sale$70,000+40%$42/sqft
        Source: Era Jack Hughes Realty #160607 Report a problem
        2/3/2014Sold$50,000-27.4%$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/2/2010Sold$68,900-1.4%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/1/2010Price change$69,900-15.3%$42/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Alfred Saliba Realty #136556 Report a problem
        5/23/2010Listed for sale$82,500$49/sqft
        Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #136556 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$146 +9.5%$5,940 +4.2%
        2023$134 +31.4%$5,700 +25%
        2022$102 +11%$4,560 +8.8%
        2021$92 +0.6%$4,190 +0.5%
        2020$91 +10.2%$4,170 +7.5%
        2019$83 -48%$3,880 +0.5%
        2017$159 $3,860
        2016$159 --
        2015$159 +0.4%$7,440
        2014$158 -2.5%--
        2013$162 --
        2012$162 --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007$106 +13.8%--
        2006$93 +26%--
        2005$74 --
        2004$74 -34.8%--
        2003$113 -11.6%--
        2002$128 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36303

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable