Skip main navigation
Sold for $601,000
  • $601,000

    82 Terry Road, Sayville, NY 11782

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1963
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $641,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,735 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $641,500

    $571,000 - $718,000

    $3,735/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this lovely home. Renovated in 2021, this 3 bedroom Split offers a new kitchen, new bathroom, new roof, new siding, refinished hard wood floors, a built in electric fireplace, and a new septic tank. It boasts two large entertaining areas with a large garage. Close to Shopping, Restaurants, Ferries, Parks, and Transportation. It's a must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keith M. Stanley 516-582-7795,

    Signature Premier Properties 516-799-7100,

    George D. Scarpias 516-330-1949,

    Signature Premier Properties

    Bought with:

    Dame Cascone CBR, 10401290246

    Century 21 AA Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3591877MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 100
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500329000100026000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

DateEventPrice
    2/25/2025Sold$601,000+2.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3591877 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Pending sale$585,000
    11/23/2024Listed for sale$585,000+21.9%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3591877 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Sold$480,000+41.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2021Sold$340,100-30.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2021Pending sale$489,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3309798 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Price change$489,000-3.2%
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$505,000+1%
    5/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3283311 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$499,990+47%
    12/28/2020Sold$340,100-4.2%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3252587 Report a problem
    11/14/2020Pending sale$355,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3252587 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Listed for sale$355,000+222.7%
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3252587 Report a problem
    7/19/1994Sold$110,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $34,600
    2023-- $34,600
    2022-- $34,600 +3.1%
    2021-- $33,550
    2020-- $33,550
    2019-- $33,550
    2018-- $33,550
    2017$4,489 $33,550
    2016-- $33,550
    2015-- $33,550
    2014-- $33,550
    2013-- $33,550
    2012-- $33,550
    2011-- $33,550
    2010-- $33,550
    2009-- $33,550
    2008-- $33,550
    2007$2,160 +17.7%$33,550
    2005$1,835 +18.5%$33,550
    2004$1,549 +9%$33,550
    2003$1,421 +7.4%$33,550
    2002$1,323 $33,550
    2001-- $33,550
    2000$1,175 $33,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11782