Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $520,500

    82 Werner Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    --beds
    0baths
    2,990sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1878
    -- sqft lot
    $520,500 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,500

    $484,000 - $562,000

    $1,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great bones, make this an easy maintenance property. Renters flock to these wonderful apartments on beautiful property located in neighborhood of 300k+ homes. The pole barn offers opportunity for add'l rent, while the new efficient hot water boiler saves you money. The back upper apt rented for $1050, while lower front apt will be rented for $1200 starting Dec 1. Potential monthly rent is $3,500+. Front upper apartment remains vacant for buyers interested in owner occupied home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,990 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41380026619610

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1878

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Halfmoon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2022Sold$451,000+0.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202213311 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Pending sale$449,900$150/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202213311 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Contingent$449,900$150/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202213311 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$449,900+40.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202213311 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Listing removed$319,900$107/sqft
    Source: Purdy Realty LLC #201512389 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Listed for sale$319,900$107/sqft
    Source: Purdy Realty LLC #201512389 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Pending sale$319,900$107/sqft
    Source: Purdy Realty LLC #201512389 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$319,900+6.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Purdy Realty LLC #201512389 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Sold$300,000-6.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201512389 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Pending sale$319,900$107/sqft
    Source: Purdy Realty LLC #201512389 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Price change$319,900-8.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Purdy Realty LLC #201512389 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Listed for sale$349,000$117/sqft
    Source: Purdy Realty LLC #201512389 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $144,600
    2024-- $144,600
    2023-- $144,600
    2022-- $144,600
    2021-- $144,600
    2020-- $144,600
    2019-- $144,600
    2018-- $144,600
    2017$5,734 +292.9%$144,600
    2016$1,459 -2.7%$144,600
    2015$1,499 -70%$144,600
    2014$5,001 $144,600
    2013-- $144,600
    2012-- $144,600
    2011-- $144,600
    2010-- $144,600
    2009-- $144,600
    2008-- $144,600
    2007-- $144,600
    2006-- $144,600
    2005-- $144,600
    2004-- $144,600
    2003-- $144,600
    2002-- $144,600
    2001-- $144,600
    2000-- $144,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12065