Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $441,500

    820 Cotton Exchange Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    3beds
    1,926sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $441,500 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,500

    $419,000 - $468,000

    $2,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Highest and Best due by Friday at 7pm. Tastefully renovated 3 bedroom End Unit townhome in amazing Inside the Beltline location. Gleaming hardwoods on the 1st floor, gorgeous renovated kitchen & cozy living room area with a gas fireplace. Private deck is perfect to enjoy a warm cup of coffee or grill out with friends. Located minutes from DTR & walkable to Loading Dock shopping complex, breweries in 5 Points, McNeill Pointe & the new Midtown East shopping center. HVAC was replaced in May 2019.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 9 Ft Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Granite Counter Tops, Walk in Closet, Cable TV Available, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,926 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1714193611

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air, A/C Age 0-3 Years
    • Design: 3 Story
    • Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Stone Ext
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs, In Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Age 0-3 Yrs
    • HO Fees Include: Area Lights, HO Association, Maint Com. Area, Maint. Ext., Maint. Grnd, Insurance, Roof
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Washer Dryer Location: 2nd Floor
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Other Rooms: Utility Room
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Style: Transitional
    • Parking: Parking Lot, Assigned Spaces
    • Interior Features: 9 Ft Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Granite Counter Tops, Walk in Closet, Cable TV Available, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Monthly
    • Subdivision: Olde Towne Village
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership Type: Townhouse
    • Ownership type: Townhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2019Sold$321,000+7%$167/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2284441 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Pending sale$299,900$156/sqft
    Source: Live Raleigh LLC #2284441 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listed for sale$299,900+22.5%$156/sqft
    Source: Live Raleigh LLC #2284441 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Sold$244,900-2%$127/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1988573 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Pending sale$249,900$130/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Brier Creek Sales Office #1988573 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listed for sale$249,900+24.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey Realty #1988573 Report a problem
    4/10/2012Listing removed$1,390$1/sqft
    Source: Second Story NC Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listed for rent$1,390$1/sqft
    Source: Second Story NC Report a problem
    4/1/2002Sold$200,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,620 +0.4%$412,850
    2024$3,606 +13.1%$412,850 +42%
    2023$3,188 +7.6%$290,667
    2022$2,963 +4%$290,667
    2021$2,848 +1.9%$290,667
    2020$2,796 -1.2%$290,667 +19.9%
    2019$2,829 $242,401
    2018$2,829 +11.3%$242,401
    2017$2,542 +2.1%$242,401
    2016$2,490 +8%$242,401 +9.8%
    2015$2,306 $220,737
    2014-- $220,737
    2013-- $220,737
    2012-- $220,737
    2011-- $220,737
    2010-- $220,737
    2009-- $220,737
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points