Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,000

    820 Hawthorne Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018

    4beds
    1,228sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1916
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $261,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,000

    $248,000 - $274,000

    $2,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming row in Elmwood Park Historic District offers an open concept 1st floor, 4 bedrooms, and many upgrades! New kitchen with granite counter top and stainless steel appliance package. New HVAC system - gas heat and central air. New windows. New front porch roof and newer main roof. New bath. Refinished hardwood floors, LVP and new carpet throughout. Added square footage on the spacious 3rd floor would make for a fantastic primary bedroom or bonus/entertainment room! Can't forget the fenced yard with rear alley access. And if you're looking for some neighborhood fun... cross the street to Elmwood Park for a pick up game of basketball, a playground for the kids, or a family summer movie night. Don't miss out, make your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: P6NE2A12230204

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1916

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bethlehem

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2022Sold$215,000-1.4%$175/sqft
    Source: GLVR #704761 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Pending sale$218,000$178/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #704761 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/4/2022Pending sale$218,000$178/sqft
    Source: GLVR #704761 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$218,000-2.7%$178/sqft
    Source: GLVR #704761 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$224,000+163.5%$182/sqft
    Source: GLVR #704761 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Sold$85,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,066 +2%$33,900
    2024$3,005 +0.3%$33,900
    2023$2,996 $33,900
    2022$2,996 +649.1%$33,900
    2021$400 $33,900
    2020$400 $33,900
    2018$400 $33,900
    2017-- $33,900
    2016-- $33,900
    2015-- $33,900
    2014-- $33,900
    2013-- $33,900
    2012-- $33,900
    2011-- $33,900
    2010-- $33,900
    2004-- $33,900
    2003-- $33,900
    2002-- $33,900
    2000-- $33,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18018